SUNDAY MIXED COMP – 28/11/21

 

 

WINNER:                  R McCall                    66.

RUNNER-UP:          G Blocksidge              72 c/b.

                                    B Carroll                    72.

                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            

 NTP:                                        3rd: R McCall.

                                                  7th: ---------

                                                  8th: G Pilgrim.

 15th: B Carroll & V Warrington.

 16th: V Warrington.

 17th: R Broad.

 

LONGEST DRIVES:           A Grade: G Pilgrim & D Blocksidge.

                                                 B Grade: B Carroll.

 

 

SUNDAY MIXED COMP – 21/11/21

WINNER:                 Carol 62.

RUNNER-UP:          Russell 66. Danny 67.

                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            

 NTP:                                        

7th: Nev / Carol.

8th: Gary P.

 15th: Gary W / Julia.

 16th: Alan D / Carol.

 17th: ----

 

LONGEST DRIVES:           A Grade: Gary W.

                                              B Grade: Rick S.

SUNDAY MIXED COMP – 14/11/21

 

WINNER:                  R McCall / V Warrington                 67.

RUNNER-UP:          A Davies / G Whitford                      62.                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        

NTP:                                        

3rd: ----

7th: B Labuschagne.

8th: M Longville.

15th: B Carroll / V Warrington.

16th: G Whitford.

17th: ----

 

LONGEST DRIVES:           A Grade: G Pilgrim / D Longville.

                                              B Grade: R Selmes.

 

 

SUNDAY MIXED COMP – 31/10/21

WINNER:                 B Selmes                  36 c/b.

RUNNER-UP:          G Whitford                36.                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                 

 NTP:                                       

3rd:  R McCall.

7th: R Selmes / Claudette.

8th: ---------

15th: G Whitford.

16th: ----

17th: R McCall.

LONGEST DRIVES:           A Grade: -----------

                                                 B Grade: T Barht.

 

 

SUNDAY MIXED COMP – 24/10/21

WINNER:                  G Blockside                34.

RUNNER-UP:           Theo   20 / Julia          30.

                                                                                                                                                                                                                NTP:                                        

7th: Ron.

8th: Rick.

15th: Rick.

16th: ----

17th: ----

 

LONGEST DRIVES:           A Grade: Ron.

                                              B Grade: Peter Ross / Deb B.

SUNDAY MIXED COMP – 17/9/2021

 

Winner: G Blockside 38. Runner Up: G Phillott 36.

 

NEAREST PINS:      3rd: ----

7th: Killa / D Longeville.

8th: R Selmes / V Warrington.

15th: ----

16th: A Davies / V Warrington.

 

LONGEST DRIVES: Killa / P Ross / D Longeville.

SUNDAY MIXED COMP – 3/10/21

 

WINNER:                  G Whitford    68 / D Longville         65.

RUNNER-UP:           N DuBois        70.                                                                                                                                                                                                                                             

 NTP:                                        

3rd:  ----

7th: J Brandt.

8th: R McCall.

 15th: R McCall.

 16th: A Davies

 17th: ----

 

LONGEST DRIVES:           A Grade: A Whitford / D Longville.

                                              B Grade: T Barht.

SUNDAY MIXED COMP – 26/9/21

 

WINNER:                  J Brandt         39.

RUNNER-UP:          B Carroll        38.

                                                                                                                                                                                                               NTP:                                        

3rd:  ----

7th: J Brandt / V Warrington.

8th: G Whitford.

 15th: G Pilgrim / D Blockside.

 16th: ----

 17th: ----

 

LONGEST DRIVES:           A Grade: G Whitford / D Blockside.

                                              B Grade: R Selmes.

SUNDAY MIXED COMP – 19/9/21

 

WINNER:                 R Selmes 63.

RUNNER-UP:          B Carroll 65.                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                   

 NTP:                                        

3rd:  ----

7th: A Davies / D Blockside.

8th: G Blockside.

15th: G Blockside.

16th: G Blockside.

17th: ----

 

LONGEST DRIVES:           A Grade: G Pilgrim / D Longville.

                                              B Grade: R Selmes.

SUNDAY MIXED COMP – 5/9/2021

 

Winner: A Grade: R Broad 64. B Grade: G Blockside 69. Ladies: D Longville 66.

 

NEAREST PINS:    

7th: R McCall.

8th: G Whitford / D Longville.

15th: G Pilgrim.

16th: G Pilgrim / V Warrington.

 

LONGEST DRIVES: B Labu / V Warrington.

 

SUNDAY MIXED COMP – 29/8/2021

Winner:                                  G Pilgrim                    65 c/b.

Runner Up:                            R McCall                    65 c/b.

 

NEAREST PINS:      3rd: G Pilgrim.

7th: R McCall.

8th: R Selmes.

15th: Blocko.

16th: -----

17th: R Selmes.

 

LONGEST DRIVES: Bully / Blocko / D Blocksidge.

 

 

SUNDAY MIXED COMP – 22/8/21

 

 

WINNER:                  A Davies                     65.

 

RUNNER-UP:          G Pilgrim.

                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            

 NTP:                                        3rd:  D Longville.

                                                  7th:  A Davies / D Longville.

                                                  8th:  G Pilgrim / D Longville.

 15th:  A Davies.

 16th: G Pilgrim.

 17th:  R McCall.

 

LONGEST DRIVES:           A Grade:  A Davies.

                                                B Grade:   B Carroll.

                                                  Ladies:    D Longville.

 

 

 

 

SUNDAY MIXED COMP – 15/8/2021

 

MEDAL WINNER:              A Davies 69 / D Longville 66.

MEDAL RUNNER UP:       P Ross 64.

Winner:                                  P Ross 64.

Runner Up:                            N Du Bois 65.

 

NEAREST PINS:     

3rd: ----

7th: A Whitford.

8th: B Carroll / D Longville.

15th: G Whitford.

16th: G Blockside.

17th: ----

 

LONGEST DRIVES: G Pilgrim / G Blockside / D Longville.

SUNDAY MIXED COMP – 25/7/2021

 

WINNER:                  N DuBois                    36.

RUNNER UP:           P Ross                         30.

                                    V Warrington            30.

                                    B Carroll                    30.      

 

                                    3rd: A Davies.

NEAREST PINS:      7th: Scott.

8th: N DuBois.

15th: B Carroll.

16th: ----------

17th: R McCall.

 

LONGEST DRIVES: A Davies / P Ross

 

 

 

SUNDAY MIXED COMP – 18/7/21

 

 

WINNER:                  G Pilgrim 37.

 

RUNNER-UP:          D Longville 31 c/b.

                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            

 NTP:                                        3rd:  G Pilgrim.

                                                  7th:  ---------

                                                  8th:  M Longville.

 15th:  -----------

 16th: M Longville.

 17th:  A Whitford.

 

LONGEST DRIVES:           A Grade:  R Broad.

                                                B Grade:   G Blocksidge.

                                                  Ladies:    D Longville.

 

 

 

SUNDAY MIXED COMP – 11/7/2021

 

WINNER:                  R Broad.

RUNNER UP:           J Brandt.

 

NEAREST PINS:      7th: Bully.

8th: R McCall.

15th: A Whitford.

16th: R Broad.

 

LONGEST DRIVES: R Broad / Julia / Rick.

SUNDAY MIXED COMP – 27/6/2021

 

WINNER:                  N Abbott       64.

RUNNER UP:           P Ross           65.

 

NEAREST PINS:     

7th: N Abbott / J McCulkin.

8th: R Broad / D Blockside.

15th: B Carroll / D Longville.

16th: M Longville / D Longville.

 

LONGEST DRIVES: G Pilgrim / V Warrington / R Selmes.

SUNDAY MIXED COMP – 20/6/2021

WINNER:      Brent / Garry / Julia / Deb B.

RUNNER UP: Gary B / Bruce / Nic / Peter.

                                 

NEAREST PINS:     

3rd: Mike L.

7th: Jeff / Julia.

8th: ----------

15th: Ron / Deb L.

16th: Block.

 

LONGEST DRIVES: Russell / Sylvana.

SUNDAY MIXED COMP – 4 MAN AMBROSE   13/6/2021

 

 

WINNER:                  B Labu / G Pilgrim / Julia / D Blocksidge                          51 7/8.

 

RUNNER-UP:          D Longville / M Longville / A Davies / N DuBois               55 ¼.

                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            

 NTP:                                        3rd:  S Nicholson.

                                                  7th:  Bully.

                                                  8th:  S Nicholson.

 15th:  Nick / D Blocksidge.

 16th: A Davies.

 17th:  Blocko.

 

LONGEST DRIVES:           A Grade:  S Nicholson.

                                                B Grade:   ----------

                                                  Ladies:    D Blocksidge.

 

 

SUNDAY MIXED COMP – MONTHLY MEDAL – 6/6/2021

 

MEDAL WINNERS: A Grade: R Broad 64. B Grade: B Carroll 72. Ladies: D Blockside 63.

 

WINNER: D Blockside 63.   RUNNER-UP: P Broad 64.

                       

NEAREST PINS:      7th: A Davies / D Longville.

8th: G Blockside / D Blockside.

15th: A Davies / D Blockside.

16th: ----

 

LONGEST DRIVES: S Nicholson / V Warrington / R Selmes.

SUNDAY MIXED COMP – STABLEFORD  30/5/2021

 

WINNERS:                R McCall                    64.

RUNNER UP:           N DuBois                    66.

                                                                    

NEAREST PINS:     

7th: B Carroll.

8th: Bully.

15th: Deb.

16th: A Davies.

 

LONGEST DRIVES: Brent / Peter.

SUNDAY MIXED COMP – STABLEFORD  16/5/2021

 

 

WINNERS:                R McCall                    35.

RUNNER UP:           B Labuschagne          34 c/b.

                                   

                                    3rd: B Labuschagne.

NEAREST PINS:      7th: R McCall.

8th: P Lafaele.

15th: P Lafael.

16th: B Labuschagne.

17th: R Selmes.

 

LONGEST DRIVES: R Broad.

                                      D Blocksidge.

SUNDAY MIXED COMP – STABLEFORD  9/5/2021

 

 

WINNERS:                A Davies                     42.

RUNNER UP:           M Longville                36.

                                   

                                    3rd: B Carroll.

NEAREST PINS:      7th: A Davies / D Longville.

8th: B Carroll / V Warrington.

15th: A Cameron / D Longville.

16th: B Labuschagne.

17th: A Whitford.

 

LONGEST DRIVES: P Lafaele / B Carroll.

                                      V Warrington.

 

 

SUNDAY MIXED COMP – MONTHLY MEDAL   2/5/2021

 

 

WINNER:                  D Rasmussen                         68.

 

RUNNER-UP:          P Lafaele                                70 c/b.

 

MEDAL WINNERS: B Carroll   71.   V Warrington  73.

                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            

 NTP:                                        3rd:  G Grey.

                                                  7th:  G Grey / D Longville.

                                                  8th:  P Lafaele / V Warrington.

 15th:  D Rasmussen / D Longville.

 16th: ---------

 17th:  R McCall.

 

LONGEST DRIVES:           A Grade:  A Whitford.

                                                B Grade:   B Carroll.

                                                  Ladies:    V Warrington.

 

 

 

SUNDAY MIXED COMP – STROKE - 25/4/2021

 

WINNERS:                N Abbott                    59.

RUNNER UP:           A Davies                     67 c/b.

                                                               

NEAREST PINS:      7th: G Pilgrim / D Longville.

8th: G Pilgrim / D Blockridge.

15th: M Longville

16th: G Pilgrim.

 

LONGEST DRIVES: G Pilgrim / J Brandt.

SUNDAY MIXED COMP – STABLEFORD  18/4/2021

 

 

WINNERS:                B Carroll                    38.

RUNNER UP:           V Warrington            36.

                                   

                                    3rd: V Warrington.

NEAREST PINS:      7th: V Warrington.

8th: A Whitford. & D Longville.

15th: G Blocksidge.

16th: B Carroll  / D Longville.

17th: P Ross.

 

LONGEST DRIVES: Russell. / G Blocksidge.  /  P Ross.

 

 

SUNDAY MIXED COMP – MONTHLY MEDAL - 11/4/2021

 

WINNERS:                B Lobushaque           66 / V Warrington                 71.

RUNNER UP:           S Nicholson                71.

                                   

NEAREST PINS:     

7th: M Longville         / D Longville.

8th: A Whitford.

15th: M Begg.

16th: G Pilgrim / D Longville.

 

LONGEST DRIVES: A Whitford / J Brandt / V Warrington

SUNDAY MIXED COMP – 2nd ROUND AGG – 4/4/2021

WINNERS:                D Longville / A Whitford      68.

RUNNER UP:           R McCall / J Brand.             67.

                                   

NEAREST PINS:     

7th: A Whitford / D Longville.

8th: P LaFaelle / D Longville.

15th: G Pilgrim.

16th: ----

 

LONGEST DRIVES: R McCall / N Abbott / D Longville.

SUNDAY MIXED COMP – 1ST ROUND AGG – 28/3/2021

 

WINNERS:                J Brandt / P LaFaete             75.

RUNNER UP:           D Blockside / G Blockside    69 c/b.

                                   

NEAREST PINS:     

7th: N Abbott / V Warrington.

8th: A Whitford / D Longville.

15th: S Nicholson.

16th: M Longville.

 

LONGEST DRIVES: A Whitford / D Longville.

SUNDAY MIXED COMP – VERSUS PAR - 14/3/2021

 

WINNERS:               M Longville             +2.

RUNNER UP:           B Carroll                    0.

                                   

NEAREST PINS:    

7th: G Pilgrim

8th: S Nicholson.

15th: Kiwi Phil.

16th: B Labuschagne.

 

LONGEST DRIVES: A Whitford / N Abbott.

SUNDAY MIXED COMP – MONTHLY MEDAL – 7/3/2021

WINNERS:               R McCall                    65.

RUNNER UP:           B Carroll                    67.

                                   

NEAREST PINS:     

3rd: ----

7th: R McCall.

8th: G Pilgrim.

15th: A Davies.

16th: Bully.

 

LONGEST DRIVES: P LaFaele / G Pilgrim.

SUNDAY MIXED COMP – STROKE  28/2/2021

 

WINNERS:               Brent Labuschagne                 63.

RUNNER UP:           Nic                                          70.

                                   

NEAREST PINS:     

3rd: Phil

7th: Jeff

8th: R Selmes.

15th: G Pilgrim

16th: ---------

 

LONGEST DRIVES: Phil / J Brandt.

 

 

SUNDAY MIXED COMP – STABLEFORD  AGG - 21/2/2021

 

WINNERS:                Brent / Russell           64.

RUNNER UP:           Nic / Bruce                 63.

                                   

NEAREST PINS:     

3rd: ----

7th: R McCall.

8th: D Longville.

15th: G Blockside.

16th: R McCall

 

LONGEST DRIVES: G Blockside / D Longville.

SUNDAY MIXED COMP – STABLEFORD - 14/2/2021

 

WINNERS:                R Selmes                     37.

RUNNER UP:           G Pilgrim                     36.

                                   

NEAREST PINS:     

3rd: Kiwi Phil.

7th: A Davies.

8th: G Pilgrim.

15th: M Longville.

16th: A Whitford.

17th: R McCall.

 

LONGEST DRIVES: G Pilgrim / G Phillot.

SUNDAY MIXED COMP – MONTHLY MEDAL – 7/2/2021

 

WINNERS:                P Lafaelle                   71.

RUNNER UP:           B Carroll                    72.

                                   

NEAREST PINS:     

3rd: ----

7th: Rick.

8th: Deb.

15th: R McCall.

16th: ----

17th: ----

 

LONGEST DRIVES: P Lafaelle / B Carroll.

SUNDAY MIXED COMP – TWO MAN AMBROSE - 31/1/2021

 

WINNERS:                Bruce & Phil              63.

RUNNER UP:           Gary P & Scott N       64.

                                   

NEAREST PINS:     

3rd: ----

7th: Mike Longville.

8th: ----

15th: Phil Lafaele.

16th: ----

17th: Russell.

 

LONGEST DRIVES: Russell / Gaz / Rick Selmes.

SUNDAY MIXED COMP – STABLEFORD 17/1/2021

 

WINNERS:                S Nicholson                                     42.

RUNNER UP:           P Dautzenberg / F Poharama           37.

                                 

NEAREST PINS:    

3rd: A Davies.

7th: S Nicholson.

8th: P Dautzenberg.

15th: P Dautzenberg.

16th: P Dautzenberg.

17th: J Brandt.

 

LONGEST DRIVES: A Whitford / J Brandt.

SUNDAY MIXED COMP – AMBROSE - 10/1/2021

 

WINNERS:                R McCall, R Selmes, P LaFaele, N Du Bois            53 7/8.

RUNNER UP:           Killer, D Longville, Scott                                          56 2/3.

                                 

NEAREST PINS:    

3rd: G Pilgrim.

7th: R McCall.

8th: ----

15th: Killer.

17th: P LaFaele.

 

LONGEST DRIVES: Killer / R Selmes.

SUNDAY MIXED COMP – MONTHLY MEDAL  3/1/2021

WINNER:                  A Davies                     71.

RUNNER UP:           A Harima                   71.

                                 

NEAREST PINS:      3rd: A Davies.

7th: A Whitford.

8th: G Pilgrim.

15th: Jeff.

         

LONGEST DRIVES: A Davies / Andy.