SUNDAY MIXED COMP – MONTHLY MEDAL - 11/4/2021

 

WINNERS:                B Lobushaque           66 / V Warrington                 71.

RUNNER UP:           S Nicholson                71.

                                   

NEAREST PINS:     

7th: M Longville         / D Longville.

8th: A Whitford.

15th: M Begg.

16th: G Pilgrim / D Longville.

 

LONGEST DRIVES: A Whitford / J Brandt / V Warrington

SUNDAY MIXED COMP – 2nd ROUND AGG – 4/4/2021

WINNERS:                D Longville / A Whitford      68.

RUNNER UP:           R McCall / J Brand.             67.

                                   

NEAREST PINS:     

7th: A Whitford / D Longville.

8th: P LaFaelle / D Longville.

15th: G Pilgrim.

16th: ----

 

LONGEST DRIVES: R McCall / N Abbott / D Longville.

SUNDAY MIXED COMP – 1ST ROUND AGG – 28/3/2021

 

WINNERS:                J Brandt / P LaFaete             75.

RUNNER UP:           D Blockside / G Blockside    69 c/b.

                                   

NEAREST PINS:     

7th: N Abbott / V Warrington.

8th: A Whitford / D Longville.

15th: S Nicholson.

16th: M Longville.

 

LONGEST DRIVES: A Whitford / D Longville.

SUNDAY MIXED COMP – VERSUS PAR - 14/3/2021

 

WINNERS:               M Longville             +2.

RUNNER UP:           B Carroll                    0.

                                   

NEAREST PINS:    

7th: G Pilgrim

8th: S Nicholson.

15th: Kiwi Phil.

16th: B Labuschagne.

 

LONGEST DRIVES: A Whitford / N Abbott.

SUNDAY MIXED COMP – MONTHLY MEDAL – 7/3/2021

WINNERS:               R McCall                    65.

RUNNER UP:           B Carroll                    67.

                                   

NEAREST PINS:     

3rd: ----

7th: R McCall.

8th: G Pilgrim.

15th: A Davies.

16th: Bully.

 

LONGEST DRIVES: P LaFaele / G Pilgrim.

SUNDAY MIXED COMP – STROKE  28/2/2021

 

WINNERS:               Brent Labuschagne                 63.

RUNNER UP:           Nic                                          70.

                                   

NEAREST PINS:     

3rd: Phil

7th: Jeff

8th: R Selmes.

15th: G Pilgrim

16th: ---------

 

LONGEST DRIVES: Phil / J Brandt.

 

 

SUNDAY MIXED COMP – STABLEFORD  AGG - 21/2/2021

 

WINNERS:                Brent / Russell           64.

RUNNER UP:           Nic / Bruce                 63.

                                   

NEAREST PINS:     

3rd: ----

7th: R McCall.

8th: D Longville.

15th: G Blockside.

16th: R McCall

 

LONGEST DRIVES: G Blockside / D Longville.

SUNDAY MIXED COMP – STABLEFORD - 14/2/2021

 

WINNERS:                R Selmes                     37.

RUNNER UP:           G Pilgrim                     36.

                                   

NEAREST PINS:     

3rd: Kiwi Phil.

7th: A Davies.

8th: G Pilgrim.

15th: M Longville.

16th: A Whitford.

17th: R McCall.

 

LONGEST DRIVES: G Pilgrim / G Phillot.

SUNDAY MIXED COMP – MONTHLY MEDAL – 7/2/2021

 

WINNERS:                P Lafaelle                   71.

RUNNER UP:           B Carroll                    72.

                                   

NEAREST PINS:     

3rd: ----

7th: Rick.

8th: Deb.

15th: R McCall.

16th: ----

17th: ----

 

LONGEST DRIVES: P Lafaelle / B Carroll.

SUNDAY MIXED COMP – TWO MAN AMBROSE - 31/1/2021

 

WINNERS:                Bruce & Phil              63.

RUNNER UP:           Gary P & Scott N       64.

                                   

NEAREST PINS:     

3rd: ----

7th: Mike Longville.

8th: ----

15th: Phil Lafaele.

16th: ----

17th: Russell.

 

LONGEST DRIVES: Russell / Gaz / Rick Selmes.

SUNDAY MIXED COMP – STABLEFORD 17/1/2021

 

WINNERS:                S Nicholson                                     42.

RUNNER UP:           P Dautzenberg / F Poharama           37.

                                 

NEAREST PINS:    

3rd: A Davies.

7th: S Nicholson.

8th: P Dautzenberg.

15th: P Dautzenberg.

16th: P Dautzenberg.

17th: J Brandt.

 

LONGEST DRIVES: A Whitford / J Brandt.

SUNDAY MIXED COMP – AMBROSE - 10/1/2021

 

WINNERS:                R McCall, R Selmes, P LaFaele, N Du Bois            53 7/8.

RUNNER UP:           Killer, D Longville, Scott                                          56 2/3.

                                 

NEAREST PINS:    

3rd: G Pilgrim.

7th: R McCall.

8th: ----

15th: Killer.

17th: P LaFaele.

 

LONGEST DRIVES: Killer / R Selmes.

SUNDAY MIXED COMP – MONTHLY MEDAL  3/1/2021

WINNER:                  A Davies                     71.

RUNNER UP:           A Harima                   71.

                                 

NEAREST PINS:      3rd: A Davies.

7th: A Whitford.

8th: G Pilgrim.

15th: Jeff.

         

LONGEST DRIVES: A Davies / Andy.

Tallebudgera Golf  Course

  • google-plus-square
  • Twitter Square
  • facebook-square