MONDAY VETERANS COMP – MONTHLY MEDAL – 12/4/2021

 

Winners: A Grade: M Murphy 70 c/b. B Grade: R Wells 62. C Grade: E Enriquez 68.

 

Runner- up: A Grade: A Dwyer 70. B Grade: M Scanlan 71. C Grade: P Miners 74.

 

Third:  C Grade: B Davies 75.

           

Ntp 3rd: G Rosen.  7th: M Murphy.  15th: R Wells. 16th: --------  17th: J Lind.

 

Best App: A Grade: J Lind. B Grade: L Crocker.

 

Best Putts: A Grade: M Murphy 25. B Grade: R Wells 29. C Grade: A Ingham 28.

 

Longest Drives: A: G Young.

                            B: M Scanlan.

                            C: R Lance.

                            L: D Cotter.

 

 

VETERANS COMP – 29/3/2021

 

Winners:        W Dempsey, J Godfrey, S Scanlan, M Scanlan      127.

Runner- up:   N Semler, L Dawney and others.                             122.

Third:             J Badcock, G Young, G O’Connell, J Gale.            121.

           

Ntp 3rd: H Gibson.  7th: P Kibble.  15th: P Kibble.  16th: N Semler.

 

Longest Drives: A: J Lind.

                            B: H Dawney.

                            C: P Miners.

                    Ladies: D Cotter.

 

 

VETERANS COMP – STABLEFORD MULTIPLYER  8/3/2021

 

Winners:        W Dempsey / R Wells                        69.

Runner- up:   L Dawney / J Lind                            63.

Third:             M Scanlan / P Miners                       59.

           

Ntp 3rd: J Lind.  7th: J Lind.  15th: T Hastie.

 

Longest Drives: A: J Dovilil.

                            B: R Wells.

                            C: E Enriquez.

                    Ladies: D Cotter.

 

 

MONDAY VETERANS COMP – MONTHLY MEDAL – 1/3/2021

 

Winners: A Grade: G Bergin 67. B Grade: P Kibble 64. C Grade: P Power 64.

Runner- up: A Grade: M Barker 68. B Grade: W Dempsey 68. C Grade: B Davies 67.

Third: A Grade: G Young 69. C Grade: M Thorburn 70.

           

Ntp 3rd: W Dempsey.  7th: M Barker.  15th: K Lewin. 16th: M Scanlan.  17th: G Bergin.

 

Longest Drives:  A: J Dovolil.

                            B: N Edmunds.

                            C: G O’Connell.

                            L: P Power.

 

MONDAY VETERANS COMP – STABLEFORD  22/2/2021

 

Winners: A Grade: G Connell  37 c/b. B Grade: H Dawney 33. C Grade: D Cotter 33.

 

Runner- up: A Grade: J Dovilil. B Grade: Wolfgang 31. C Grade: J Godfrey 31 c/b.

 

Third: A Grade: M Barker 34. B Grade: L Crocker 30. C Grade: K Lewin.

           

Ntp 3rd: J Lind.  7th: G O’Connell.  15th: L Crocker.  17th:L Dawney.

 

Longest Drives: A: M Barker.

                            B: H Dawney.

                            C:

                            L: D Cotter..

VETERANS COMP – 2 MAN AMBROSE – 15/2/2021

 

Winners:        W Dempsey / J Amos                       61.

Runner- up:   M Scanlon / S Collinson                   61 ½.

Third:             J Badcock / G Young                        62 ¾.

           

Ntp 3rd: M Barker.  7th: G Young.  15th: B Davies.  16th: M Thorburn.  17th: G Rosen.

 

Longest Drives: A: C Gibson.

                            B: R Wells.

                            C: M Thorburn.

                    Ladies: D Cotter.

MONDAY VETERANS COMP – MONTHLY MEDAL – 1/2/2021

 

Winners: A Grade: M Barker 35. B Grade: P Kibble 39. C Grade: G O’Connell 40.

Runner- up: A Grade: J Lind 33 c/b. B Grade: L Crocker 34. C Grade: L Ure 35 c/b.

Third: A Grade: J Amos 33. C Grade: D Cotter 35.

           

Ntp 3rd: L Ure.  7th: G Bergin.  15th: L Crocker.  17th: R Edgar.

 

Longest Drives: A: G Young.

                            B: G Rosen.

                            C: N Semler.

                            L: D Cotter.

VETERANS COMP – S’FORD BEST BALL  11/1/2021

 

Winners:        J Lind / L Dawney                            43.

 

Runner- up:   B Davies / N Edmunds                      41 c/b.

 

Third:             L Crocker / G O’Connell                  41.

          

Ntp 3rd: J Badcock.  7th: P Miners.  15th: L Dawney.  16th: J Lind.   17th: A Harman.

 

Longest Drives: A: M Murphy.

                           B: H Dawney.

                           C: P Goodwin.

                   Ladies: D Cotter.

MONDAY VETERANS COMP – MONTHLY MEDAL – 4/1/2021

 

Winners: A Grade: M Barker 68. B Grade: R Wells 73 c/b. C Grade: D Cotter 67.

Runner- up: A Grade: L Dawney 69 c/b. B Grade: W Dempsey 73. C Grade: G O’Connell 68.

Third: A Grade: J Dovolil 69. B Grade: N Edmunds 76.

          

Ntp 3rd: J Badcock.  7th: C Gibson.  15th: M Scanlon.  16th: R Lance.  17th: R Wells.

 

Longest Drives: A: ----

                           B: P Kibble.

                           C: B Davies.

                           L: ----

Tallebudgera Golf  Course

  • google-plus-square
  • Twitter Square
  • facebook-square