Competition Results

 

 

WEDNESDAY MIXED COMP – TEXAS STABLEFORD  11/12/2019

 

WINNERS:     M Barea / T Quigg / W Horwood / G Falzon                157.

                               

               

RUNNERS-UP: B Fox / G Hogan / W Steele / N O’Conner               148.

                                                                           

LONGEST DRIVE:

A GRADE:            G Coplick.

B GRADE:           D Learmonth.

C GRADE:           B Hogan.

 

NEAREST PINS:                3RD:        R Dodd.

                                           7TH:              C Spence.

                                             15TH:         B Donges.

                                             16TH:         C Coplick.

                                          17TH:            B Fox.

 

 

TALLEBUDGERA T’S – STABLEFORD – 10/12/2019

         

Winners:        Mens: G Bateson                   44.

                       Ladies: C Griffin                   41.

 

Runner ups:  Mens: D Lonsdale                  44 c/b.

                      Ladies: J East                         36.

 

3rd: Ntp: Mens: R Porter.

4th : Longest Drive: Mens: P East.

5th:   Longest Drive: Ladies: J Switzer.

5th:  Best App: Mens: S Chase.

6th: Ntp:  Ladies: L Percy.

7th: Ntp: Mens: T Haight.

8th: Best App: Mens: L Griffin. Ladies: J Switzer.                                                                                                                                

  14th:Best App: Mens: T Haight. Ladies: J East.

15th: Ntp: Mens: F Bussutil. Ladies: J East.

16th: Ntp: Ladies: J Switzer.

17th: Ntp: Mens: P East. Ladies: M Pacholke

MONDAY VETERANS COMP – STABLEFORD  9/12/2019

 

Winners: A Grade: M Barker 43. B Grade: R Connolly 38 c/b. C Grade: J Larter 41.  

Runner- ups: A Grade: J Badcock 39. B Grade: M Scanlan 38. C Grade: R Lance 37 c/b

Third Place:  B Grade: B Lee 38.  C Grade: R Edgar 37.

           

Ntp 3rd: J Godfrey .   7th: C Gibson.  15th: J Lind.  16th: R Lance.  17th: B Lee.

 

Longest Drives: A: C Gibson.

                            B: M Scanlan.

                            C: B Davies.

                    Ladies: H Gibson.

 

Best App.: A Grade: G Bergin. B Grade: P Shepherd. C Grade: H Gibson.

                   Ladies: H Gibson.         

​​

SUNDAY MIXED COMP – STABLEFORD   8/12/19

 

 

WINNER:                  R McCall                    40.                  

 

RUNNER-UP:          P Lafaele                    36.

                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                           

 NTP:                                        3rd:  A Whitford.

                                                  7th:  ---------

                                                  8th:  M Begg & C Pohlner.

 15th:  A Whitford.

 16th:  M Begg & C Pohlner.

 17th:  M Longville.

 

LONGEST DRIVES:           A Grade:  G Laver.

                                                B Grade:   N DuBois.

                                                  Ladies:    S Robinson.

​​

SATURDAY AFTERNOON MIXED COMP  - MONTHLY MEDAL 07.12.19

 

WINNERS:               H Dawney 62

 

RUNNER UPS:        K Lewin 62

                                    D Johnson 62

 

BEST GROSS:          A Grade: B Dickie

                                    B Grade: H Dawney

                                    C Grade: K Lewin

 

LEAST PUTTS:       T Padaychee 28

           

NEAREST  PINS:              

                                                Pro Pin: D Bennett

3rd: A Haddow

                                                7th: M Britton

                                                15th: G Turner  

                                                16th: A Haddow

                                                17th: D Bennett

                                                2nd Shot 6th: K Lewin / B Dickie

                                                                                                           

LONGEST DRIVE:                         A Grade: G Turner

                                                B Grade: N Bruce  

                                                C Grade: K Lewin  

 

SATURDAY MEN’S COMP – MONTHLY MEDAL 07.12.19

                                 

WINNERS:              

A Grade:  G Bergin 59

B Grade:  G Smith 59 

C Grade:  I Challis 56

 

                       

RUNNERS-UP:  

A Grade:  C Coplick 62

B Grade:  B Wakeham 60

C Grade: B Thomas 63

                       

BEST GROSS:  

A Grade:  C Spence 71

B Grade:  G Smith 76

C Grade: I Challis 81

 

 

NTP’s:                       

3rd: H Foster    

7th:  C Spence

15th: P Sutherland

16th: H Foster

17th: A Barea

2nd Shot 9th: P Sutherland     

2nd Shot 18th: G Bergin

                       

LONGEST DRIVES:  A Grade:  S Arden

   B Grade:  W Coogan    

   C Grade:  C Locking

 

BALL RUNDOWN: C Spence 63, R McCall 65, T Morris 66, S Arden 66, G Humphrey 66, R Frazer 65, W Horwood 65, A Barea 65, M Barea 62, G Hodgson 63, W McLaren 63, L Mead 61, M Smith 66, H Foster 63, P Learmonth 62, T Quigg 66, B Donges 66, D Brymer 64, K Knight 63, B O’Keefe 64

 

WEDNESDAY MIXED COMP – MONTHLY MEDAL – 4/12/2019

 

WINNERS:

A GRADE:    M Trebble                  60.

B GRADE:    l Mead                        60.

C GRADE:    N Edmunds                58.

 

RUNNER-UPS:

A GRADE:     R McCall                   60.

B GRADE:     G Lewin                     61.

C GRADE:     G Andrews                 60.

           

NTP’s:                       

3rd: G Andrews.

7th: G Lewin.

15th: L Callaghan.

16th: B Selmes.

17th: R McCall.

2nd Shot 9th: C Butler.

2nd Shot 18th: M Trebble.

                       

LONGEST DRIVES:  

A Grade: G Coplick.

B Grade: G Lewin.

C Grade: B Hogan.

TALLEBUDGERA T’S – MONTHLY MEDAL  3/12/2019

         

 

Winners:        Mens: R Barrett                    57.

                        Ladies: J East                        62.

 

Runner ups:  Mens:  T Haight                     59 c/b.

                        Ladies: C Lonsdale               68.

 

Best Putts:      Mens:  L Griffin                    25.

                        Ladies: J East                        27.

 

3rd: Ntp: Mens: R Porter.

4th : Longest Drive: Mens: P East  &  R Porter.

5th:   Longest Drive: Ladies: J Switzer.

5th:  Best App: Mens: L Griffin.

6th: Ntp:  Ladies: J East.

7th: Ntp: Mens: T Haight.

8th: Best App: Mens: P Heyer.                                                                                                                                  

14th:Best App: Mens: P East. Ladies: J East.

15th: Ntp: Mens: R Gregg. Ladies: J Gregg.

16th: Ntp: Mens: D Lonsdale. Ladies: J East.

17th: Ntp: Mens: P East. Ladies: J East.

 

 

MONDAY VETERANS COMP – MONTHLY MEDAL – 2/12/2019

 

Winners: A Grade: J Badcock 65 c/b. B Grade: M Scanlan 59. C Grade: D Smith 63.  

Runner- ups: A Grade: J Amos 65. B Grade: W Dempsey 65. C Grade: G O’Connell 65.

           

Ntp 3rd: K Bristow.  7th: J Amos.  15th: J Amos.  16th: C Gibson.  17th: J Badcock.        

 

Longest Drives: A: G Young.

                            B: S Collinson.

                            C: B Davies.

                    Ladies: H Gibson.

 

SUNDAY MIXED COMP – MONTHLY MEDAL – 1/12/2019

 

WINNER:                  Mens: R McCall 60 / B Carroll 63.

                                   Ladies: D Longville 63.

 

NEAREST PINS:    

3rd: ---

7th: Nigel.

8th: Matt / Colleen.

15th: Ron.

16th: Alan W / Val.

 

LONGEST DRIVES: Mens: Gary W / Alan D.

                                    Ladies: Sue.

SATURDAY AFTERNOON MIXED COMP  - STROKE 30.11.19

 

WINNERS:               D Johnson 56

 

RUNNER UPS:        P Veivers 60

                                    B Dickie 66

 

           

NEAREST  PINS:              

                                                Pro Pin: B Veivers

3rd: M Britton

                                                7th: N Bruce

                                                15th: N Bruce   

                                                17th: B Veivers

                                                2nd Shot 10th: A Haddow

                                                2nd Shot 6th: D Johnson

                                                2nd Shot 8th Ladies: D Bennett

                                                2nd Shot 16th Ladies: B Veivers

                                               

                                                                                   

LONGEST DRIVE:                         A Grade: C Maloney

                                                B Grade: D Johnson

                                                C Grade: K Lewin

                                                Ladies: B Veivers   

 

SATURDAY MEN’S COMP –STROKE 30.11.19

                                 

WINNERS:              

A Grade:  S Arden 55

B Grade:  S Kloot 61 c/b  

C Grade: G Falzon 61 c/b

 

                       

RUNNERS-UP:  

A Grade:  M Barea 63

B Grade:  T Quigg 61  

C Grade: D Brymer 61

 

 

NTP’s:                       

3rd: B Wakeham   

7th:  L Callaghan

15th: M Barea

16th: G Whiteside

17th: J Lind

2nd Shot 9th: G Coplick    

2nd Shot 18th: L Mead           

                       

LONGEST DRIVES:  

A Grade:  C Butler

   B Grade:  G Smith   

   C Grade:  G Falzon  

 

BALL RUNDOWN: G Coplick 66, C Coplick 64, G Bergin 64, A McBean 66, G Humphrey 65, G Whiteside 64, G Hodgson 62, M Barker 66, G Lewin 62, G Smith 63, C Locking 63, G Precoma 62, P Rogers 63, B Donges 65, A Leijen 66, N Edmunds 66, K Knight 66

WEDNESDAY MIXED COMP – STROKE  27/11/2019

WINNERS:

A GRADE:    M Trebble                  63.

B GRADE:    N O’Conner               62.

C GRADE:    M Thornburn            61.

 

RUNNER-UPS:

A GRADE:     C Spence                   65.

B GRADE:     G Hodgson                63.

C GRADE:     G Moffett                  63 c/b.

           

NTP’s:                        3rd: P Turner.

                                    7th: B Ryan.

15th: Niko.

16th: B Fox.

17th: B Barker.

2nd Shot 9th: T Jebbink.

2nd Shot 18th: K Knight.

                       

LONGEST DRIVES:  A Grade: C Spence.

   B Grade: T Jebbink.

   C Grade: B Hogan.

 

TALLEBUDGERA T’S – 2BBB STABLEFORD - 26/11/2019

        

Winners:       T Haight / G Whitford                       50 c/b.

Runner ups:  M Chase / R Porter                            50.

 

3rd: Ntp: Mens: L Griffin.

4th : Longest Drive: Mens: R Barrett / G Town.

5th:   Longest Drive: Ladies: J East.

5th:  Best App: Mens: R Gregg.

6th: Ntp:  Ladies: J Switzer.

7th: Ntp: Mens: G Town.  Ladies: J Gregg.

8th: Best App: Mens: T Haight. Ladies: J East.                                                                                                                                    

 14th:Best App: 14th: Mens: P Heyer. Ladies: J Switzer.

15th: Ntp: Mens: D Herring. Ladies: C Griffin.

17th: Ntp: Mens: T Haight. Ladies: L Percy.

MONDAY VETERANS COMP – IRISH 4 BALL – 25/11/2019

 

Winners:        B Davies / N Edmunds / J Badcock / G Young                   105.

Runner- up:   R Edgar / J Godfrey / R Wells / M Barker                           104.

           

Ntp 3rd: A Ingham.  7th: B Davies.  15th: N Edmunds.  17th: C Gibson.   

 

Longest Drives: A: M Barker.

                            B: R Wells.

                            C: R Lance.

                    Ladies: H Gibson.

SUNDAY MIXED COMP – 2 BALL AMBROSE - 24/11/2019

 

WINNER:                  M Begg / C Pohlner              55 ½

RUNNER UP:           A Whitford / M Longville     56 ¾

 

NEAREST PINS:     7th: Pete / Colleen.

                                  8th: ----

                                  15th: Junior / Deb.

 

LONGEST DRIVES: Mens: G Pilgrim / Keith.

                                    Ladies: D Longville.

SATURDAY AFTERNOON MIXED COMP –2 Ball Best Ball Stableford 23.11.19

 

WINNERS:               M Stock & M Britton 45

 

RUNNER UPS:        C Maloney & D Johnson 45 c/b

 

           

NEAREST  PINS:               3rd: B Humphrey

                                                7th: D Johnson

                                                15th: C Maloney

                                                16th: C Maloney

                                                17th: A Haddow

                                                2nd Shot 10th: C Maloney

                                                2nd Shot 8th: M Stock

                                               

                                                                                   

LONGEST DRIVE:                         A Grade: G Turner

                                                B Grade: --------

                                                C Grade: --------

                                                Ladies: C Nottingham  

 

SATURDAY MEN’S COMP –FOUR BALL BETTER BALL STABLEFORD 23.11.19

                                 

WINNERS:   P Rogers & J Evans 51 c/b

                       

RUNNERS-UP:  J Prior & B Donges 51

 

NTP’s:                       

3rd: N Horwood  

7th:  B Donges  

15th: G Coplick    

16th: L Mead  

17th: G Whiteside  

2nd Shot 9th: W Horwood    

2nd Shot 18th: T Quigg          

                       

LONGEST DRIVES:  A Grade:  M Barea

   B Grade:  W Coogan  

   C Grade:  P Rogers

 

BALL RUNDOWN: G & C Coplick 50, M & A Barea 49, C Spence/ T Anderson 48, N Edmunds/ S Arden 48

 

Eagle on 2nd – S Khoo

THURSDAY LADIES –4BBB STABLEFORD – 21/11/2019

         

WINNERS:  L Percy & A Teoka                 48.

 

RUNNER UP: P Rowe & F Field                45.

 

NTP:

3rd: P Rowe.

7th: J Switzer.

7th: K Smith.

8th: D Stewart.

15th: G Gawler.

15th: R Cahill.

16th: F Field.

17th: T Timperly.

17th: -----------

 

LONGEST DRIVE:

A Grade: J Chatfield.

B Grade: K Larter.

C Grade: A Riedy.

WEDNESDAY MIXED COMP – 4BBB STABLEFORD – 20/11/2019

 

WINNERS: C Coplick / G Hodgson           51 c/b.

RUNNERS-UPS: T Quigg / G Falzon        51.

           

NTP’s:                       

3rd: M Barker.

7th: C Butler.

15th: L Mead.

16th: M Trebble.

17th: M Barker.

2nd Shot 9th: D Learmonth.

2nd Shot 18th: C Spence.

                       

LONGEST DRIVES:  

A Grade: C Spence.

B Grade: T Anderson.

C Grade: B Seaton.

TALLEBUDGERA T’s – 2BALL BEST BALL  19/11/2019

 

1ST:         C Lonsdale & D Lonsdale                                79.

               

2ND:        J Switzer  &  F Busuttil                                     79 c/b.

 

NEAREST PIN:  3RD:        MENS:   T Haight.

                                3RD:        LADIES: J Switzer.

                                7TH:         MENS:   S Chase.

 7TH:        LADIES: J East.                                                                                                                                                                              15TH:                MENS:   G Town.

16TH:      MENS:   ---------

17TH:      MENS:    L Griffin.

                                17TH:      LADIES: J Gregg.

 

                                5TH:         MENS:    G Town.

                                6TH:         LADIES: J Switzer.

BEST APP:          8TH:         MENS:    ----------

                                8TH:         LADIES: M Pacholke.

                                14TH:      MENS:     F Busuttil.

                                14th:        LADIES: J East.

                                15TH:      LADIES: M Pacholke.

                                16TH:      LADIES: J Switzer.

                                                                                                                                               

LONGEST DRIVE:          

                                4TH:         MENS:    G Whitford & D Lonsdale.

                                5TH:         LADIES: J Switzer.

 

MONDAY VETERANS COMP – STABLEFORD - 18/11/2019

 

Winners: A Grade: J Dovolil 45. B Grade: B Lee 40 c/b. C Grade: D Smith 40.  

Runner- ups: A Grade: C Gibson 40. B Grade: P Shepherd 40 c/b. C Grade: R Edgar.

           

Ntp 3rd: C Gibson.  7th: C Gibson.  15th: R Wells.  16th: R Connolly.  17th: G O’Connell.         

 

Longest Drives: A: ----

                           B: P Miners.

                           C: P Lawrence.

                   Ladies: D Cotter.

SUNDAY MIXED COMP – STABLEFORD – 17/11/2019

 

WINNER: R McCall 40.             

NEAREST PINS:    

3rd: ----

7th: G Roman.

8th: G Whitford / D Longville.

15th: P Laefele.

16th: P Dautzenberg / V Warrington.

 

LONGEST DRIVES: Mens: G Whitford / G Roman.

                                    Ladies: D Longville.

SATURDAY MEN’S COMP –TWO BALL MULTIPLIER STABLEFORD 16.11.19

                                 

WINNERS:   M & A Barea 105

                       

RUNNERS-UP:  G Flazon & T Quigg 98

 

NTP’s:                       

3rd: T Morris

7th:  G Andrews  

15th: N Horwood   

16th: N Horwood

17th: T Morris

2nd Shot 9th: J Dovoili   

2nd Shot 18th: A Leijen          

                       

LONGEST DRIVES:  A Grade:  M Barea

   B Grade:  G Smith

   C Grade:  A Leijen    

 

BALL RUNDOWN: G Hodgson/A Leijen 83, S Khoo/G Humphreys 86, K Knight/D Brymer 80, Fraser/L Taylor 83, G Smith/ G Precoma 92, D Learmonth/S Adren 93

THURSDAY LADIES –SINGLE STABLEFORD – 14/11/2019

         

WINNERS: Division 1: S Jones  41. Division 2: S McDonald  39 c/b.

 

NTP:

3rd: J Switzer.

7th: B Humphrey.

7th: R Cahill.

8th: B Taylor.

15th: G Gawler.

15th:  J Cramb.

16th: J Cramb.

17th: C Lonsdale.

17th: S McDonald.

 

LONGEST DRIVE:

A Grade: A Seppelt.

B Grade: K Smith.

C Grade: S McDonald.

WEDNESDAY MIXED COMP – MULTIPLIER 2 BALL S’FORD – 13/11/2019

 

WINNERS: K Knight / G Moffett                          83.

RUNNERS-UPS: N Draskovic / L Callaghan        82.

           

NTP’s:                       

3rd: C Locking.

7th: G Lewin.

15th: A McBean.

16th: N Draskovic.

17th: D Learmonth.

2nd Shot 9th: C Spence.

2nd Shot 18th: G Bergin.

                       

LONGEST DRIVES:  

A Grade: C Coplick.

B Grade: T Jebbink.

C Grade: B O’Keefe.

TALLEBUDGERA T’s – SINGLE STABLEFORD  12/11/2019

 

1ST:         Mens:   R Barrett                39 c/b.

                Ladies: C Lonsdale            35 c/b.

               

2ND:        Mens:   D Lonsdale            39.

                Ladies: J East                     35.

 

NEAREST PIN:  3RD:        MENS:   R Gregg.

                                3RD:        LADIES: J East.

                                7TH:         MENS:   P East.

 7TH:        LADIES: -------                                                                                                                                                         

15TH:                MENS:   G Bateson.

16TH:      MENS:   ---------

17TH:      MENS:    R Barrett.

                                17TH:      LADIES: J Switzer.

 

                                5TH:         MENS:    M Chase.

                                6TH:         LADIES: J Switzer.

BEST APP:          8TH:         MENS:    F Busuttil.

                                8TH:         LADIES: M Pacholke.

                                14TH:      MENS:     P Heyer.

                                14th:        LADIES: J East.

                                15TH:      LADIES: C Griffin.

                                16TH:      LADIES: J East.

                                                                                                                                               

LONGEST DRIVE:          

                                4TH:         MENS:    P East  &  G Bateson.

                                5TH:         LADIES: C Griffin.

 

MONDAY VETERANS COMP – 2 BALL AMBROSE – 11/11/2019

 

Winners:        M Murphy / M Barker         59 ½ c/b.

Runner- up:   J Dovolol / P Goodwin          59 ½.

Third:             B Lee / N Edmunds               60 ½.

           

Ntp 3rd: P Lawrence.  7th: M Murphy.  15th: J Amos.  16th: R Edgar.  17th: M Barker. 

 

Longest Drives: A: J Amos.

                            B: M Scanlan.

                            C: D Smith.

                    Ladies: H Gibson.

SUNDAY MIXED COMP – 2 BALL STABLEFORD MULTI. 10/11/19

WINNER:                  B Carroll & A Cameron                   89.                 

RUNNER-UP:          M Begg & D Longville                      82.

                                                                                                                                                                                                                                NTP: N  NTP:                                   

3rd:  M Begg.

7th:  A Cameron & D Longville.

8th:  M Begg & D Longville.

15th:  P Laefele .

16th:  P Laefele & C Pohlner.

17th:  M Begg.

 

LONGEST DRIVES:           A Grade:  A Whitford.

                                                B Grade:   P Laefele.

                                                  Ladies:    V Warrington.

SATURDAY AFTERNOON MIXED COMP –FUN DAY 09.11.19

 

WINNERS:               B & P Veivers 27.62

 

RUNNER UPS:        A Haddow & D Johnson 28

                                    B Humphrey & M Stock 29.75

 

           

NEAREST  PINS:               3rd: D Johnson & A Haddow

                                                7th: G Turner & E Raguel

                                               

                                                                                   

LONGEST DRIVE:                         A Grade: --------

                                                B Grade: --------

                                                C Grade: Levi & J Morgan

                                                Ladies: N & G Bruce

SATURDAY MEN’S COMP –FOUR BALL BEST BALL STABLEFORD 09.11.19

                                 

WINNERS:   J Evans & P Rogers 53

                       

RUNNERS-UP:  S Khoo & G Bergin 51

 

NTP’s:                       

3rd: P Rogers

7th:  P Reimer

15th: B Wakeham  

16th: J Ahern

17th: S Khoo  

2nd Shot 9th: C Spence   

2nd Shot 18th: T Morris        

                       

LONGEST DRIVES:  A Grade:  

   B Grade:  G Smith

   C Grade:  C Locking   

 

BALL RUNDOWN: W Coogan & A Neethling 48, L Mead & B Donges 50, J Prior & G Andrews 50, D Collins & J Ahern 49,

N Edmunds & J Dovolic 48, G Smith & G Precoma 48

THURSDAY LADIES MONTHLY MEDAL  6/11/2019

 

WINNERS: DIVISION 1: P Power 63.

                    

                      DIVISION 2: D Tomkinson        63.           

 

BEST GROSS:                       T Timperley     82.

 

N.T.P:

3 RD:     J Chatfield.

7TH:         L Percy.

7TH:         P Rowe.

15TH:      P Power.

15th:        S McDonald.

17TH:      J Morgan.

17TH:      P Rowe.

 

BEST APP.:

8TH:         T Timperley.

16TH:      T Timperley.

 

LONGEST DRIVE:A GRADE:  T Timperley.

                                     B GRADE:  K Smith.

                                      C GRADE: M Coplick.

WEDNESDAY MIXED COMP – MONTHLY MEDAL – 6/11/2019

 

WINNERS: A Grade: C Coplick 61. B Grade: L Mead 62. C Grade: B Ryan 61.

RUNNERS-UPS: A Grade: C Spence 62. B Grade: L Callaghan 62. C Grade: A Ingham 67.

           

NTP’s:                       

3rd: Niko.

7th: C Spence.

15th: T Jebbink.

16th: C Spence.

17th: J Gale.

2nd Shot 9th: C Spence.

2nd Shot 18th: C Coplick (Eagle).

                       

LONGEST DRIVES:  

A Grade: G Lewin.

B Grade: B Barker.

C Grade: B Hogan.

TALLEBUDGERA T’S – MONTHLY MEDAL   4/11/2019    

 

Winners:     MENS: P Heyer   61.

                    LADIES: J Switzer  68.           

           

Runner ups: MENS: W Montandon   64.

                    LADIES: L Percy             68 c/b.

 

Best Putts:  MENS:      P East                      30.

                    LADIES:   L Percy                   28.                  

 

3rd: Ntp. : Mens: P Heyer.

4th : Longest Drive: Mens: S Chase / D Lonsdale.

5th:   Longest Drive: Ladies: C Lonsdale / L Percy.

5th:  Best App: Mens: F Busuttil.

6th: Ntp:  Ladies: L Percy.

7th: Ntp: Mens: S Chase.  Ladies: J East.

8th: Best App: Mens: P Heyer, Ladies: J Gregg.                                                                                                                                     

14th:Best App: Ladies: J East.

15th: Ntp: Mens: D Herring.  Ladies: J East.

16th: Ntp: Mens: P Heyer. Ladies: J East.

17th: Ntp: Mens: F Busuttil.

 

MONDAY VETERANS COMP – MONTHLY MEDAL – 4/11/19

 

Winners: A Grade: M Murphy 63. B Grade: B Lee 63. C Grade: P Miners 66. 

Runner- ups: A Grade: J Badcock 65. B Grade: W Dempsey 65. C Grade: H Gibson 67 c/b.

 

Ntp 3rd: M Murphy. 7th: J Larter. 15th: M Barker. 16th: G Young. 17th: M Barker.

 

Longest Drives: A Grade: M Murphy. B Grade: J Gale. C Grade: R Edgar.

                            Ladies: H Gibson.

SUNDAY MIXED COMP – MONTHLY MEDAL – 3/11/2019

 

WINNER:                  Mens: G Whitford 61 / B Carroll 67.

                                   Ladies: C Pohlner 69.

 

NEAREST PINS:    

3rd: ----

7th: M Longville.

8th: G Whitford

15th: P Laefele / C Pohlner.

16th: M Longville / V Warrington.

 

LONGEST DRIVES: Mens:A Cameron / B Carroll.

                                    Ladies: D Longville.

SATURDAY AFTERNOON MIXED COMP – MONTHLY MEDAL 02.11.19

 

MEDAL OF MEDALS: H Dawney

 

WINNERS:               H Dawney 62

 

RUNNER UPS:        A Haddow 63 & D Bennett 65

 

BEST GROSS:          A Grade: A Haddow

                                    B Grade: H Dawney

                                    C Grade: K Lewin

                       

NEAREST  PINS:               3rd: D Bennett

                                                7th: D Johnson  

                                               15th:  G Turner

                                                16th: ----

17th: A Haddow

                                             

BEST APPROACH:                         6th: D Johnson

10th: C Maloney

                                               

                                                                                   

LONGEST DRIVE:                         A Grade: A Haddow

                                                B Grade: D Johnson

                                                C Grade: -----

                                                Ladies: B Humphrey

SATURDAY MEN’S COMP –MONTHLY MEDAL & MEDAL OF MEDALS 02.11.19

 

MEDAL OF MEDALS WINNERS

A Grade: N Horwood 63

                        B Grade: M Smith 64

                        C Grade: H Wyatt 60

                                 

WINNERS:   A Grade: N Horwood 63 c/b

                        B Grade: G Hodgson 62

                        C Grade: H Wyatt 60

                       

RUNNERS-UP:  A Grade: M Campbell 63

                        B Grade: J Dovolil 63

                        C Grade: P Delemonte 62

 

BEST GROSS:  A Grade: N Horwood 71

                        B Grade: J Dovolil 81

                        C Grade: H Wyatt 84

 

NTP’s:                       

3rd: G Spence

7th:  A Neethling

15th: H Foster

16th: K Knight

17th: G Precoma  

2nd Shot 9th: M Smith  

2nd Shot 18th: B O’Garey     

                       

LONGEST DRIVES:  A Grade:  G Wyatt

   B Grade:  J Ahern

   C Grade:  B O’Garey   

 

BALL RUNDOWN: G Coplick 64, R Dodd 65, M Trebble 65, M Barea 64, B Wakeham 66, M Smith 64, W Coogan 66,

A Neethling 66, I Challis 64

THURSDAY LADIES 2BALL AMBROSE  31/10/2019

WINNERS: K Smith  & Patti Power             60 ¾ .

                    

Runner up: A Seppelt & C Tatler                    64 ¾ .

 

                   :  J Switzer & C Lonsdale             64 ¾ .

 

N.T.P:

3 RD:     P Power & K Smith.

7TH:         Margo & P Rowe.

7TH:         ----------

15TH:      F Field & S McDonald.

15th:        ----------

17TH:      L Percy & M Coplick.

17TH:      ----------

 

BEST APP.:

8TH:         M Matthews & R Gazzard.

16TH:      A Seppelt & C Tatler.

 

LONGEST DRIVE:A GRADE: P Power.

                                     B GRADE:  R Gazzard.

                                      C GRADE: C Sampson.

 

WEDNESDAY MIXED COMP – SINGLE – 30/10/2019

 

WINNERS: A Grade: C Spence 60. B Grade: I Cheetham 63.

RUNNERS-UPS: A Grade: T Anderson 63. B Grade: G Hodgson 63 c/b.

           

NTP’s:                       

3rd: B Seaton.

7th: M Barker.

15th: M Roberts.

16th: D Learmonth.

17th: B Hodgson.

2nd Shot 9th: B Fox.   

2nd Shot 18th: G Moffet.

                       

LONGEST DRIVES:  

A Grade: ----

B Grade: B Fox.

C Grade: B Hogan.

TALLEBUDGERA T’S – AMBROSE  29/10/2019        

 

Winners:     M Chase / R Porter / W Montandon / P Heyer                      51 1/8 .

           

Runner ups: S Chase / G Whitford / M Pacholke / J Switzer                   52.

 

Best Putts:  MENS:      S Chase                   29.

                    LADIES:   J Gregg                   30.                  

 

3rd: Ntp. : Mens: G Whitford. Ladies: J Gregg.

1st : Longest Drive: Mens: G Whitford. Ladies: C Lonsdale.

5th: Longest Drive: Mens: R Barrett / W Montandon. Ladies: J Switzer.

7th: Ntp: Mens: S Chase.                                                                                                                                                                                                      13th: Longest Drive :Mens:G Whitford / W Montandon.  Ladies: C Griffin.

15th: Ntp: Ladies: C Griffin.

17th: Ntp: Mens: R Gregg. Ladies: J Switzer.

MONDAY VETERANS COMP – STABLEFORD - 28/10/19

 

Winners:         A Grade: G Bergin 45. B Grade: J Gale 43. C Grade: B Lee 44.

Runner- ups:  A Grade: M Barker 44. B Grade: R Wells 42. C Grade: D Smith 43.

Third:             B Grade: L Ure 40.

 

Ntp 3rd: P Lawrence. 7th: J Larter. 15th: J Gale. 17th: D Cotter.

 

Longest Drives: A Grade: G Bergin. B Grade: L Crocker. C Grade: D Smith.

                            Ladies: P Power.

 

SATURDAY AFTERNOON MIXED COMP – STROKE 26.10.19

 

 

WINNERS:               D Christie 62

 

RUNNER UPS:        G Turner 64

                       

NEAREST  PINS:               3rd: A Haddow

                                                7th: B Humphrey

                                               15th:  G Turner

                                                16th: A Haddow

17th: R Christie

                                             

BEST APPROACH:                         10th: R Christie

                                                Ladies 8th: D Christe  

                                                Ladies 16th: M Stock

                                                                                   

LONGEST DRIVE:                         A Grade: -----

                                                B Grade: M Stock

                                                C Grade: -----

                                                Ladies: M Stock

SATURDAY MEN’S COMP –SINGLE STROKE 26.10.19

 

HOLE IN ONE: W Coogan 17th     

 

WINNERS:   A Grade: G Bergin 61 c/b

                        B Grade: L Mead 58

                        C Grade: P Rogers 61

                       

RUNNERS-UP:  A Grade: W Horwood 61

                        B Grade: L Callaghan 60

                        C Grade: H Wyatt 62

 

NTP’s:                        3rd: R Dodd

7th:  C Coplick

15th: G Whiteside

16th: R Dodd

17th: W Coogan

2nd Shot 9th: G Whiteside

2nd Shot 18th: J Orford         

                       

LONGEST DRIVES:  A Grade:  C Coplick

   B Grade:  P Turner

   C Grade:  D Collins   

​THURSDAY LADIES –SINGLE STABLEFORD – 24/10/2019

         

WINNERS: Division 1: A Seppelt 36. Division 2: K Larter 42

 

NTP:

3rd: D Bennett

7th: S McDonald

8th: C Lonsdale

15th: A Seppelt / J Cramb.

16th: M Matthews.

17th: K Larter.

 

LONGEST DRIVE:

A Grade: M Matthews.

B Grade: K Larter.

C Grade: S McDonald.

TALLEBUDGERA T’s – 4BALL AGG. STABLEFORD  22/10/2019

 

1ST:         M Chase / D Herring / F Busuttil / P Heyer 140 c/b.

               

2ND:        J Switzer / M Pacholke / G Whitford / S Chase          140.

 

NEAREST PIN:  3RD:        MENS:   P Heyer.

                                3RD:        LADIES: ------

                                7TH:         MENS:   S Chase.

 7TH:        LADIES: -------                                                                                                                                                        

 15TH:                MENS:   D Herring.

16TH:      MENS:   ---------

17TH:      MENS:    L Griffin.

                                17TH:      LADIES: C Lonsdale.

 

                                5TH:         MENS:    W Montandon.

                                6TH:         LADIES: C Griffin.

BEST APP:          8TH:         MENS:    F Busuttil.

                                8TH:         LADIES: C Griffin.

                                14TH:      MENS:     W Montandon.

                                14th:        LADIES: J Switzer.

                                15TH:      LADIES: C Griffin.

                                16TH:      LADIES: ------

                                                                                                                                               

LONGEST DRIVE:          

                                4TH:         MENS:    G Whitford / D Lonsdale.

                                5TH:         LADIES: C Griffin.

MONDAY VETERANS COMP – TEXAS SCRAMBLE - 21/10/19

 

Winners:         M Murphy, M Scanlan, R Edgar, S Collinson       148.

Runner- ups:  C Gibson, H Gibson, L Ure, R Connolly                144 c/b.

Third:             G Bergin, P Lawrence, J Dovolil, P Goodwin        144.

 

Ntp 3rd: J Gale. 7th: K Bristow. 15th: S Collinson. 16th: J Dovolil. 17th: D Cotter.

 

Longest Drives: A Grade: J Dovolil. B Grade: R Wells. C Grade: S Collinson.

                           Ladies: H Gibson.

SUNDAY MIXED COMP –  STROKE – 20/10/2019

 

WINNER:                  G Roman       58.       

RUNNER UP:           B Carroll        61.

 

NEAREST PINS:     3rd: ----

                                  7th: G Pilgrim / C Pohner.

                                  8th: M Longville.

                                15th: M Beggs.

                                16th: M Beggs / D Longville.

 

LONGEST DRIVES: Mens: A Cameron / G Roman.

                                    Ladies: D Longville.

​​​SATURDAY AFTERNOON MIXED COMP – TEXAS SCRAMBLE 19.10.19

 

 

WINNERS:               R Bubke & M Stock

 

RUNNER UPS:        K Lewin & T Padaychee

                       

NEAREST  PINS:               3rd: R Bubke

                                                7th: A Haddow

                                               15th:  R Bubke

17th: B Dickie

                                             

BEST APPROACH:                         6th: A  Haddow

                                                10th: C Maloney

                                                Ladies 8th: M Stock

                                                Ladies 16th: C Nottingham

                                                                                   

LONGEST DRIVE:                         A Grade: R Bubke

                                                B Grade: ----

                                                C Grade: K Lewin

                                                Ladies: D Bennett

SATURDAY MEN’S COMP –TEXAS SCRAMBLE  19.10.19

                                 

 

WINNERS:   M Barea, A Barea, G Falzon, T Quigg 152

                       

RUNNERS-UP:  G Lewin, S Kloo, C Spence, G Bergin 151

 

NTP’s:                        3rd: W Coogan

7th:  C Coplick

15th: M Barea

16th: D Learmonth

17th: S Kloot

                       

LONGEST DRIVES:  A Grade:  T Morris

   B Grade:  J Ahern  

   C Grade:  G Falzon  

THURSDAY LADIES – 17/10/2019

 

WINNERS: J Cramb  & Patti Power            58.

                    

Runner up: T Timperly & K Larter             82.

 

N.T.P:

3 RD:     K Larter.

7TH:         P Power.

7TH:         R Cahill.

15TH:      T Timperly

15th:        ----------

17TH:      ----------

17TH:      ----------

 

BEST APP.:

8TH:         T Timperley.

16TH:      G Gawler.

 

LONGEST DRIVE:A GRADE: T Timperley.

                                     B GRADE:  C McDonald.

                                      C GRADE: S McDonald.

 WEDNESDAY MIXED COMP – TEXAS STABLEFORD  15/10/2019

 

WINNERS:  Seaton / Ryan / Ocker / Jibbink                             154.

                               

               

RUNNERS-UP: Anderson / Spence / Flori / Trebble 143.       

                                                                           

LONGEST DRIVE:

A GRADE:            C Coplick.

B GRADE:           T Jebbink.

 

NEAREST PINS:                3RD:        B Hogan.

                                           7TH:              A  Leitjen.

                                             15TH:         Niko.

                                             16TH:         C Spence.

                                          17TH:            M Roberts.

TALLEBUDGERA T’s – STROKE  15/10/2019

 

1ST:         MENS:   R Gregg               60.

                LADIES: J Gregg              63.

               

2ND:        MENS:   R Porter               61.

                LADIES: J Switzer            71.

 

NEAREST PIN:  3RD:        MENS:   T Haight.

                                3RD:        LADIES: ------

                                7TH:         MENS:   T Haight.

 7TH:        LADIES: -------                                                                                                                                                         

15TH:                MENS:   M Chase.

16TH:      MENS:   R Porter.

17TH:      MENS:   R Gregg.

                                17TH:      LADIES: J Switzer.

 

                                5TH:         MENS:    R Barrett.

                                6TH:         LADIES: C Griffin.

BEST APP:          8TH:         MENS:    W Montandon.

                                8TH:         LADIES: C Griffin.

                                14TH:      MENS:    G Town.

                                14th:        LADIES: J Switzer.

                                15TH:      LADIES: C Griffin.

                                16TH:      LADIES: ------

                                                                                                                                               

LONGEST DRIVE:          

                                4TH:         MENS:  L Griffin  &  R Porter.

                                5TH:         LADIES: J Switzer.

MONDAY VETERANS COMP – STROKE  14/10/19

 

Winners:         A Grade: J Badcock  61. B Grade: J Godfrey 62. C Grade: R Edgar  64.

Runner- ups:  A Grade: G Young 64. B Grade: J Gale 63.  C Grade: B Lee 67.
Third:             B Grade: H Dawney 65. C Grade: S Collinson 68.

 

Ntp 3rd: J Badcock. 7th: M Murphy.  15th: B Lee. 16th: J Lind.. 17th: L Ure.

 

Longest Drives: A Grade: G Young. B Grade: J Gale. C Grade: S Collinson.

 

Best Approach:  B Grade: R Lance. C Grade: B Lee. Ladies: H Gibson.

 

Best Putts: A Grade: M Murphy 25. B Grade: R Connolly 29. C Grade: P Lawrence 29.

SUNDAY MIXED COMP –            STABLEFORD   13/10/2019

 

 

WINNER:                  N DuBois                    46.

           

RUNNER UP:           A Davies                     41.

 

NEAREST PINS:     3rd: D Longville.

                                    7th: R McCall.

                                    8th: R McCall.

15th: P Dautzenberg.

            17th: B Carroll.

 

LONGEST DRIVES: Mens: M Longville  /  S Khoo.

                                     Ladies: V Warrington.

THURSDAY LADIES – STABLEFORD   10/10/2019

 

WINNERS:DIV. 1: P McBrien                         39.

                     DIV.  2: K Larter                           42.

 

N.T.P:

3 RD:     B Veivers.

7TH:         M Anthony.

7TH:         C Lonsdale.

15TH:      S Jones.

15th:        A Teoka.

17TH:      T Timperley.

17TH:      B Humphrey.

 

BEST APP.:

8TH:         T Timperley.

16TH:      T Timperley.

 

LONGEST DRIVE:A GRADE: T Timperley.

                                     B GRADE:  R Gazzard.

  

WEDNESDAY MIXED COMP – STABELFORD    9/10/2019 

 

WINNERS:

                A GRADE: G Bergin         40.

                B GRADE: J Gale              48.

               

RUNNERS-UP:  

                A GRADE: D Roy               39.

                B GRADE: W McLaren   44.

                                                                            

LONGEST DRIVE:

A GRADE:            M Trebble.

B GRADE:           K Knight.

C GRADE:           Ocker.

 

NEAREST PINS:                3RD:        C Spence.

                                           7TH:              P Dale.

                                             15TH:         C Coplick.

                                             16TH:         L Callaghan.

                                          17TH:            D Flori.

2ND SHOT:                            9th:          C Spence.

2ND SHOT:                            18th:        M Trebble.

TALLEBUDGERA T’s – STABLEFORD   8/10/2019

 

1ST:         MENS: F Busuttil               40.

                LADIES: M Pacholke       41.

               

2ND:        MENS: P Heyer                  39.

                LADIES: J Switzer            35.

 

NEAREST PIN:  3RD:        MENS: G Whitford.

                                3RD:        LADIES: J Gregg.

                                7TH:         MENS: R Gregg.

 7TH:        LADIES: -------                                                                                                                                                         

15TH:                MENS: F Busuttil.

16TH:      MENS: --------

17TH:      MENS: S Shah.

                                17TH:      LADIES: J Gregg.

 

                                5TH:         MENS: G Whitford.

                                6TH:         LADIES: J Switzer.

BEST APP:          8TH:         MENS: T Haight.

                                8TH:         LADIES: J Switzer.

                                14TH:      MENS: G Whitford.

                                14th:        LADIES: J Switzer.

                                15TH:      LADIES: J Switzer.

                                16TH:      LADIES: M Pacholke.

                                                                                                                                               

LONGEST DRIVE:          

                                4TH:         MENS:  G Whitford  &  R Porter.

                                5TH:         LADIES: J Switzer.

MONDAY VETERANS COMP – TEXAS SCRAMBLE -   7/10/2019

 

Winners:        K Bristow, A Neethling, G Bergin, S Khoo             157.

 

Runner- up:   G Rosenstrauss, M Barker, R Edgar, J Godfrey   151 c/b.

           

Ntp 3rd: J Larter.  7th: R Edgar.  15th: R Wells. 16th: S Khoo.  17th: A Neethling..          

 

Longest Drives: A: C Gibson.

                            B: H Dawney.

                            C: S Collinson.

Ladies:                     H Gibson.

SUNDAY MIXED COMP –            MONTHLY MEDAL    6/10/2019

 

 

WINNER:                  P Dautzenberg           47.

           

RUNNER UP:           B Carroll                    42.

 

NEAREST PINS:     3rd: C Pohlner.

                                    7th: M Begg.

                                    8th: N DuBois & D Longville.

15th: G Whitford & D Longville.

            16th: P Dautzenberg & C Pohlner.

            17th: P Dautzenberg.

 

LONGEST DRIVES: Mens: N DuBois.

                                     Ladies: V Warrington.

 

BEST PUTTS:          B Carroll        29.

 

 

SATURDAY AFTERNOON MIXED COMP – MONTHLY MEDAL 05.10.19

 

WINNERS:               H Dawney 66

 

RUNNER UPS:        K Lewin 67, R Bubke 67, B Veivers 67      

                                   

BEST GROSS:                      A Grade: R Bubke

                                                B Grade: B Veivers

                                                C Grade: K Lewin

                                                                                   

 

NEAREST  PINS:               3rd: A Haddow

                                                7th: M Britton

                                               15th:  D Bennett

17th: H Dawney

                                             

BEST APPROACH:                         6th: D Johnson

                                                10th: G Turner

                                                Ladies 8th: M Stock

                                                Ladies 16th: M Stock

                                                                                   

LONGEST DRIVE:                         A Grade: A Haddow

                                                B Grade: M Stock

                                                C Grade: K Lewin

                                                Ladies: M Stock

SATURDAY MEN’S COMP –MONTHLY MEDAL 05.10.19

                                 

 

WINNERS:   A Grade: G Coplick 58

                        B Grade: G Roman 62

                        C Grade: L Callaghan 58

 

 

RUNNERS-UP:  A Grade:  J Lind 62

                              B Grade: D Flori 63

                             C Grade: G Falzon 64

 

BEST GROSS :  A Grade:  G Coplick 70

                              B Grade: W Coogan 80

                             C Grade: L Callaghan 80

 

 

RUNDOWN:     M Barker 65, D Roy 65, M Smith 65, G Chesterfield 64, J Orford 64, S Arden 66, J Dorvilli 66, R Dodd 62, W Coogan 64, B Thomas 66, P Reimer 66, W Horwood 64, G Lewin 63

 

NTP’s:                       

3rd: G Whiteside

7th:  G Lewin

15th: G Precoma

16th: J Lind

17th: W Horwood

2nd Shot 9th: J Ordford

2nd Shot 18th: G Roman  

 

                       

LONGEST DRIVES:  A Grade:  C Butler

   B Grade:  R Douglas

   C Grade:  C Locking

THURSDAY LADIES – MONTHLY MEDAL – 3/10/2019

         

WINNERS: Division 1: B Taylor 64. Division 2: S McDonald 60.

 

NTP:

3rd: M Pacholke.

7th: J Chatfield / S McDonald.

8th: S McDonald.

15th: R Gazzard / S McDonald.

16th: M Matthews.

17th: J Switzer / K Larter.

 

LONGEST DRIVE:

A Grade: T Timperley.

B Grade: C Tatler.

WEDNESDAY MIXED COMP – MONTHLY MEDAL – 2/10/2019

 

WINNERS: A Grade: C Butler 63. B Grade: G Hodgson 63. C Grade: P Harris 59.

RUNNERS-UPS: A Grade: R Dodd 63. B Grade: S Kloot 63. C Grade: B Seaton 61.

           

NTP’s:                       

3rd: D Flori.

7th: G Hodgson.

15th: L Callaghan.

16th: C Coplick.

17th: G Bergin.

2nd Shot 9th: C Butler.          

2nd Shot 18th: O Van Ecke..

                       

LONGEST DRIVES:  

A Grade: M Trebble.

B Grade: ----

C Grade: W McLaren.

 

TALLEBUDGERA T’s –  MONTHLY MEDAL  1/10/2019

 

1ST:         MENS: W Montandon    60.

                LADIES: J Switzer            74 c/b.

               

2ND:        MENS: G Town                   62.

                LADIES: C Lonsdale        74.

 

PUTTS: MENS: W Montandon      30.

                LADIES: J Switzer            35 c/b.

 

NEAREST PIN:  3RD:        MENS: R Porter.

                                3RD:        LADIES: J Gregg.

                                7TH:         MENS: S Shah.

 7TH:        LADIES: -------                                                                                                                                                        

 15TH:                MENS: L Griffin.

16TH:      MENS: N Walker.

17TH:      MENS: ----

                                17TH:      LADIES: ------

 

                                5TH:         MENS: R Gregg.

                                6TH:         LADIES: M Pacholke.

BEST APP:          8TH:         MENS: R Barrett.

                                8TH:         LADIES: J Switzer.

                                14TH:      MENS: R Gregg.

                                14th:        LADIES: C Lonsdale.

                                15TH:      LADIES: J Switzer.

                                16TH:      LADIES: ------

                                                                                                                                               

LONGEST DRIVE:          

                                4TH:         MENS:  L Griffin  /  G Town.

                                5TH:         LADIES: J Switzer.

MONDAY VETERANS COMP – STABLEFORD – 30/9/2019

 

Winners:        A Grade: J Dovolil 41. B Grade: R Connolly 42. C Grade: B Lee 44 c/b.

Runner- up:   B Grade: L Ure 41 c/b. C Grade: J Larter 44.

           

Ntp 3rd: R Lance. 7th: M Barker. 15th: R Edgar. 16th: J Lind. 17th: H Dawney..

 

Longest Drives: A: M Barker.

                            B: G Rosenstrauss.

                            C: S Collinson.

                    Ladies: H Gibson.

SUNDAY MIXED COMP –  2 BALL STABLEFORD - 29/9/2019

 

WINNER:                  G Whitford / G Roman              

RUNNER UP:           N DuBois / G Pilgrim.

 

NEAREST PINS:    

3rd:----

7th: Colleen.

8th: Ron / Deb.

15th: Nev / Deb.

16th: Matt / Deb.

 

LONGEST DRIVES: Mens: Garry / Nev.

                                    Ladies: Deb.

SATURDAY AFTERNOON MIXED COMP –SINGLE STROKE 28.09.19

 

 

WINNERS:               G Turner 58

 

RUNNER UPS:        N Bruce 53

                                   

 

PRO PIN:      G Turner

           

NEAREST  PINS:               3rd: S Gent

                                                7th: A TeOka

                                               15th:  R Bubke

                                                16th: M Britton

17th: G Turner

                                             

BEST APPROACH:                         6th: G Turner

                                                10th: R Bubke

                                                Ladies 8th: A TeOka

                                                Ladies 16th: S Gent

                                                                                   

LONGEST DRIVE:                        

                                                B Grade: D Johnson

                                                C Grade: A TeOka

                                                Ladies: S Gent

 

SATURDAY MEN’S COMP –SINGLE STROKE 28.09.19

                             

WINNERS:   A Grade: A Barea 58

                        B Grade: A Leijen 60

                        C Grade: J Evans 58

 

 

RUNNERS-UP:  A Grade:  M Barea 59

                              B Grade: J Dovolil 61

                             C Grade: G McKay 58

 

RUNDOWN:     D Roy 64, G Hodgson 65, B Shaw 63, J Prior 65, B Donges 65, A Leijan 60, J Lind 62, M Smith 65, R Douglas 64, J Dovolil 61, S Kloot 62, P Rodgers 65, W Horwood 61, P Delemonte 64, W McLaren 61, B Thomas 60, L Callaghan 66, G Whiteside 62, C Butler 65

 

NTP’s:                      

3rd:  W McLaren

7th:  P Delemonte

15th: W Horwood

16th: G McKay   

17th: M Barea

2nd Shot 9th: G Coplick

2nd Shot 18th: G Coplick  

 

                       

LONGEST DRIVES:  A Grade:  S Arden

   B Grade:  S Kloot

   C Grade:  J Evans   

THURSDAY LADIES – STABLEFORD – 26/09/2019

         

WINNERS: Division 1: L Percy 41. Division 2: S McDonald 38.

 

NTP:

3rd: B Veivers

7th: K Larter.

8th: T McBrien.

15th: ----

16th: Y Wawrzyiak.

17th: T McBrien.

 

LONGEST DRIVE:

A Grade: J Morgan. B Grade: C Tatler.

WEDNESDAY MIXED COMP – STROKE – 25/9/2019

 

WINNERS: A Grade: C Coplick 59. B Grade: B Hodgson 60.

RUNNERS-UPS: A Grade: G Coplick 60. B Grade: S Kloot 61 c/b.

           

NTP’s:                       

3rd: R Loftus.

7th: A George.

15th: D Roy.

16th: G Coplick.

17th: I Cheetham.

2nd Shot 9th: G Coplick.       

2nd Shot 18th: C Spence.

                       

LONGEST DRIVES:  

A Grade: C Butler.

B Grade: G Gent.

C Grade: B Seaton.

TALLEBUDGERA T’s –   IRISH STABLEFORD  24/9/2019

 

1ST:         C Lonsdale / C Griffin / D Lonsdale / L Griffin                        99.             

2ND:        R Porter / M Chase / F Busuttil / P Heyer                                    96.

 

NEAREST PIN:  3RD:        MENS: P Heyer.

                                3RD:        LADIES: M Pacholke.

                                7TH:         MENS: G Town.

 7TH:        LADIES: -------                                                                                                                                                         

15TH:                MENS: W Montandon.

                                17TH:      LADIES: L Percy.

 

                                5TH:         MENS: L Griffin.

                                6TH:         LADIES: J Switzer.

BEST APP:          8TH:         MENS: P Heyer.

                                8TH:         LADIES: J Switzer.

                                14TH:      MENS: P Heyer.

                                14th:        LADIES: C Lonsdale.

                                15TH:      LADIES: J Switzer.

                                16TH:      LADIES: M Pacholke.

                                                                                                                                               

LONGEST DRIVE:          

                                4TH:         MENS:  R Barrett  /  W Montandon.

                                5TH:         LADIES: C Lonsdale.

MONDAY VETERANS COMP – AMBROSE   23/9/2019

 

Winners:        B Davies / N Edmunds / D Smith / G O,Connell                48.

 

Runner- up:   J Lind / G Bergin / J Dovolil / B Lee                                   50 ¾ .

           

Ntp 3rd: S Cillinson.  7th: B Davies.  15th: J Godfrey.  16th: L Crocker.  17th: D Smith.  

 

Longest Drives: A: M Barker.

                            B: G Rosenstrauss.

                            C: B Lee.

Ladies:                     D Cotter.

SUNDAY MIXED COMP –            2 BALL AMBROSE  22/9/2019

 

 

WINNER:                  M Begg  &  A Davies.

           

RUNNER UP:           M Longville  &  G Grey.

 

NEAREST PINS:     3rd: B Carroll.

                                    7th: G Grey.

15th: M Longville.

            16th: M Begg.  

            17th: D Longville.

 

LONGEST DRIVES: Mens: M Begg.

                                     Ladies: D Longville.

SATURDAY AFTERNOON MIXED COMP –STABLEFORD 21.09.19

 

 

WINNERS:               P Veivers 47

 

RUNNER UPS:        A Te Oka 44

                                    N Bruce 42

 

PRO PIN:      S Gent

           

NEAREST  PINS:               3rd:  G Turner

                                                7th: G Turner

                                               15th:  N Bruce

                                                16th: B Dickie

                                                 17th: S Gent

                                             

BEST APPROACH:                         6th: K Lewin

                                                10th: C Maloney

                                                                                   

LONGEST DRIVE:                         A Grade: C Maloney

                                                B Grade: D Bennett

                                                C Grade: T Padaychee

                                                Ladies: A Te Oka

SATURDAY MEN’S COMP –SINGLE STABLEFORD 21.09.19

                                 

 

WINNERS:   A Grade: R Frazer 44

                        B Grade: M Campbell 48

                        C Grade: P Delemonte 46    

 

 

RUNNERS-UP:  A Grade:  C Coplick 42

                              B Grade: D Roy 43

                             C Grade: B Shaw 45

 

RUNDOWN:      G Coplick 39, C Spence 37, J Ahern 39, K Knight 37, W McLaren 40, N Edmunds 39, I Challis 39, H Wyatt 37, D Brymer 38, G McKay 37, G Whiteside 39, B Thomas 40, L Callaghan 39, D Learmonth 37, C Butler 39, R Dodd 41, B Donges 40, C Locking 38, G Falzon 38

 

NTP’s:                       

3rd:  S Arden  

7th:  M Campbell

15th: C Locking

16th: D Learmonth   

17th: G Bergin

2nd Shot 9th: L Taylor

2nd Shot 18th: M Campbell  

 

                       

LONGEST DRIVES:  

A Grade:  C Butler

   B Grade:  G Smith

   C Grade:  C Locking   

THURSDAY LADIES – FOURSOMES CHAMPIONSHIPS ROUND 2 – 19.09.2019

         

NTP:

3rd: Margot & Sue

7th: Patti & Kerri

8th: Kristy & Yvonne

15th: Patti & Kerri

16th: Jenny & Lorraine

17th: Bev & Barb

 

LONGEST DRIVE:

A Grade: D Bennett

B Grade: R Cahill

C Grade: S Holding

 

ACCURACY  DRIVE:

A Grade: M Anthony

B Grade: L Percy

WEDNESDAY MIXED COMP – STABLEFORD – 18/9/2019

 

WINNERS: A Grade: R Dodd 46. B Grade: D Roy 42 c/b. C Grade: B Seaton 46 c/b.

 

RUNNERS-UPS: A Grade: C Butler 43 B Grade: G Humphreys 42. C Grade: G Andrews 46.

           

NTP’s:                       

3rd: C Butler.

15th: B Seaton.

16th: D Flori.

17th: R Loftus.

2nd Shot 9th: Nikko.

2nd Shot 18th: M Trebble.

                       

LONGEST DRIVES:  

A Grade: G Lewin.

B Grade: D Roy.

C Grade: W Mclaren.

 

TALLEBUDGERA T’s –   2BBB  17/9/2019

 

1ST:         D Herring  &  M Chase                     89.

              

2ND:        C Lonsdale  &  D Lonsdale              82.

 

NEAREST PIN:  3RD:        MENS: F Busuttil.

                                3RD:        LADIES: L Percy.

                                7TH:         MENS: D Herring.

 7TH:        LADIES: J Gregg.                                                                                                                                                

 15TH:                MENS: F Busuttil.

                                17TH:      MENS: R Gregg.

 

BEST APP:          8TH:         MENS: G Whitford.

                                8TH:         LADIES: C Lonsdale.

                                14th:        LADIES: J Switzer.

                                15TH:      LADIES: L Percy.

                                                                                                                                               

LONGEST DRIVE:          

                                4TH:         MENS:  G Whitford  /  W Montandon.

                                5TH:         LADIES: J Switzer.

MONDAY VETERANS COMP – STROKE  16/9/2019

 

Winners:        A Grade: J Dovolil  61. B Grade: G Rosenstrauss 61. C Grade: J Godfrey 56.

 

Runner- up:   B Grade: W Dempsey 62. C Grade: P Miners 58.

 

3RD:                 B Grade: D Cotter 65. C Grade: P Lawrence 62.

           

Ntp 3rd: J Godfrey.  7th: M Murphy.  15th: A Ingham. 17th: N Semler.

 

Medal of Medals:  J Godfrey.

 

Best App. A Grade: M Barker.       

 

Longest Drives: A: J Lind.

                            B: G Rosenstrauss.

                            C: D Smith.

Ladies:                     D Cotter.

SUNDAY MIXED COMP –            2 BALL AMBROSE  15/9/2019

 

 

WINNER:   D Longville  &  M Peens                     57 ¼ . 

           

RUNNER UP:  G Whitford  &  M Begg                57 ½ .

 

NEAREST PINS:     3rd: R McCaul.

                                    7th: A Davies.

15th: G Whitford.

            16th: M Begg.  

            17th: C Pohlmer.

 

LONGEST DRIVES: Mens: M Begg.

                                     Ladies: C Pohlmer.

 

 

SATURDAY AFTERNOON MIXED COMP – VERSES PAR 14.09.19

 

WINNERS:               B Humphrey +13

 

RUNNER UPS:        D Johnson +4

                                    T Padaychee +3

 

PRO PIN:      K Lewin

           

NEAREST  PINS:               3rd:  H Dawney

                                               15th:  Y Wawrzyniak

                                                16th: B Humphrey    

                                                   17th: K Lewin

                                             

BEST APPROACH:                         6th: S Gent

                                                10th: M Briton

                                                                                   

LONGEST DRIVE:                         A Grade: C Maloney

                                                B Grade: H Dawney

                                                C Grade: K Lewin

                                                Ladies: P McBrien

SATURDAY MEN’S COMP –VERSUS PAR 14.09.19

                         

WINNERS:   A Grade: R Frazer +7

                        B Grade: L Mead +5

                        C Grade: D Brymer +8       

 

 

RUNNERS-UP:  A Grade:  R Dodd +5

                              B Grade: W Coogan +5

                             C Grade: J Evans +6

 

RUNDOWN:      J Prior +2, A Leijen +4, S Kloot +3, B Wakeham +4, G Coplick +1, G Andres +2, H Wyatt +2, I Challis +3, G Wyatt +2, J Dovolili +1, S Adren +3, L Callaghan +3, B Thomas +5, P Turner +4, T Quigg +1, G Falzon +1, W Horwood +5, M Barea +1

 

NTP’s:                       

3rd:  C Spence

7th:  D Brymer

15th: G Whiteside

16th: M Campbell  

17th: A Lejien

2nd Shot 9th: R Dodd

2nd Shot 18th: G Roman

 

                       

LONGEST DRIVES:  

A Grade:  A Barea

   B Grade:  A Leijen

   C Grade:  L Callaghan  

THURSDAY LADIES – FOURSOMES CHAMPIONSHIPS ROUND 1 – 12.09.2019

 

BEST GROSS: B Veivers & B Humphries 89

 

RUNNER UP BEST GROSS: M Anthony & R Gazzard 90

         

NTP:

3rd: M Coplick & J Switzer

8th: D Bennett & J Chatfield

15th: Y Wawryniak & K Larter

16th: F Field & S Holden

17th: S Jones

 

LONGEST DRIVE:

A Grade: B Taylor

B Grade: L Percy

C Grade: S McDonald

 

ACCURACY  DRIVE:

A Grade: J Morgan

B Grade: J Cramb

WEDNESDAY MIXED COMP – VERSUS PAR  11/9/2019

WINNERS: A Grade: C Spence +7 c/b. B Grade: P Dale +8. C Grade: M Thornburn  +6 c/b.

 

RUNNERS-UPS: A Grade: C A McBean +7. D Flori +6 c/b. C Grade: A Ingham +6.

           

NTP’s:    3rd: D Flori.

15th: A McBean.

16th: A McBean.

17th: C Spence.

2nd Shot 9th: C Spence.         

2nd Shot 18th: A McBean.

                       

LONGEST DRIVES:  A Grade: C Spence.

   B Grade: T Anderson.

   C Grade: G Andrews.

TALLEBUDGERA T’s –   AMBROSE  10/9/2019

 

1ST:         M Chase / S Chase / R Porter / P Heyer                        51 3/8 .

               

 

2ND:        C Griffin / C Lonsdale / D Lonsdale / L Griffin        52 ¼ .

 

 

NEAREST PIN:  3RD:        MENS: G Town.

                                3RD:        LADIES: J Switzer.

                                7TH:         MENS: R Gregg.                                                                                                                                                                15TH:      MENS: S Chase.

                                15TH:      LADIES: C Griffin.

                                17TH:      MENS: R Gregg.

                                17TH:      LADIES: C Griffin.

                                                                                                                                               

LONGEST DRIVE:          

                                1ST:         MENS: S Chase / G Town.

                                1ST:         LADIES: J Switzer.

                                5TH:         MENS: L Griffin / R Porter.

                                5TH:         LADIES: L Percy.

                                13TH:      MENS: R Gregg / R Porter.

                                13TH:      LADIES: J Switzer.

MONDAY VETERANS COMP – MULTIPLIER   9/9/2019

 

Winners:        R Lance  &  A Ingham                      80.

Runner- up:   M Scanlan  &  S Collinson               77.

3RD:                 J Godfrey  &  L Crocker                  74.

           

 

Ntp 3rd: H Dawney . 7th: M Murphy.  15th: P Lawrence. 17th: M Scanlan.

 

Best App. A Grade: J Lind.

                 B Grade: W Dempsey.    

 

Longest Drives: A: J Lind.

                            B: R Wells.

                            C: A Ingham.

Ladies:                     D Cotter.

SUNDAY MIXED COMP –            MONTHLY MEDAL  8/9/2019

 

 

WINNER:MENS: A GRADE:                    A Whitford  64

                                B GRADE:                    N DuBois     64.         

           

LADIES:                D Longville                    64.      

 

NEAREST PINS:     3rd: A Whitford.

                                    7th: M Peens.

8th: N DuBois.   &   D Longville.

15th: M Longville.  &  D Longville.

            16th: M Begg.   &    C Pohlmer.

            17th: M Peens.

 

LONGEST DRIVES: Mens: M Begg  &  N DuBois.

                                     Ladies: C Pohlmer & D Longville.

 

 

SATURDAY AFTERNOON MIXED COMP –MONTHLY MEDAL 07.09.19

 

 

WINNERS:               A Haddow 65

 

RUNNER UPS:        D Johnson 65

                                    G Turner 66

                                    K Lewin 66

 

BEST GROSS: A Grade: A Haddow 79

                          B Grade: H Dawney 90 & D Johnson 92

                        C Grade:  T Padayachee 98 & K Lewin 98                       

 

 

PRO PIN:      C Wawrzynan

           

NEAREST  PINS:               3rd:  M Britton

                                                7th:  H Dawney  

15th:  C Nottingham

17th: Y Wawrzyniak

                                             

BEST APPROACH:                         6th: B Dickie

                                                10th: R Bubke

                                                8th Ladies: D Bennett

                                                16th Ladies: Y Wawrzyniak

                                   

LONGEST DRIVE:                         A Grade: G Turnr

                                                B Grade: N Bruce  

                                                C Grade: T Padayachee  

                                                Ladies: D Bennett

 

SATURDAY MEN’S COMP – MONTHLY MEDAL 07.09.19

                         

WINNERS:   A Grade: G Coplick 61

                        B Grade: M Smith 62

                        C Grade: K Knight 58         

 

RUNNERS-UP:  A Grade:  G Whiteside 62 c/b

                              B Grade: D Roy 64

                             C Grade: J Evans 58

 

BEST GROSS: A Grade: G Coplick 73

                         B Grade: M Smith 79

                        C Grade: K Knight 80

 

RUNDOWN:      G Andrews 65, R McKean 65, B Wakeham 65, G Bergin 65, G Humphrey 65, J Lind 64, G Wyatt 62,

L Callaghan 66, M Trebble 65, N Horwood 66, C Locking 63, M Barea 65

 

NTP’s:                       

3rd:  A McBean

7th:  C Spence

15th: W Horwood

16th: G Humphrey  

17th: G Bergin

2nd Shot 9th: G Coplick

2nd Shot 18th: K Knight

 

                       

LONGEST DRIVES:  

A Grade:  G Precoma

   B Grade:  D Flori

   C Grade:  D Collins  

THURSDAY LADIES – MONTHLY MEDAL – 5/9/2019

 

WINNERS: Div 1: G Gawler          64.

                     Div.2: C Sampson        62.

         

Ntp:

3rd: J Switzer.

7th:Div.1: P Power / Div.2: K Larter.

8th: K Smith.

15th: Div 1: R Gazzard / Div 2: B Humphries.

16th: Y Wawrzyniak.

17th: Div.1: G Gawler / Div.2: M Pacholke.

 

LONGEST DRIVE:

A Grade: J Morgan.

B Grade: R Gazzard.

C Grade: C Sampson.

WEDNESDAY MIXED COMP – MONTHLY MEDAL – 4/9/2019

 

WINNERS: A Grade: C Butler 58. B Grade: W Steele 61. C Grade: N Edmunds 61.

RUNNERS-UPS: A Grade: M Barker 62. B Grade: B Donges 63 c/b. C Grade: R Loftus 64.

           

NTP’s:                       

3rd: C Spence.

7th: G Humphreys.

15th: N Edmunds.

16th: C Spence.

17th: R Dodd.

2nd Shot 9th: M Treble.         

2nd Shot 18th: D Learmonth.

                       

LONGEST DRIVES:  

A Grade: C Coplick.

B Grade: P Dale.

C Grade: G Moffett.

TALLEBUDGERA T’s –   MONTHLY MEDAL  3/9/2019

 

1ST:

MENS:                  R Porter                                61.

LADIES:               M Pacholke                          65.

 

2ND:

MENS:                  R Gregg                                62 c/b.

LADIES:               L Percy                                 69.

 

BEST PUTTS:

MENS:                  R Porter                                27.

LADIES:               L Percy                                 34 c/b.

 

NEAREST PIN:  3RD:        MENS: G Whitford.

                                3RD:        LADIES: M Pacholke.

                                6TH:         LADIES: M Pacholke.

                                7TH:         MENS: S Chase.                                                                                                                                                                  15TH:      MENS: R Barrett.

                                17TH:      MENS: P Heyer.

                                                                                                                                               

LONGEST DRIVE:          

                                4TH:         MENS: A GRADE: N Walker.   B GRADE: R Porter.

                                5TH:         LADIES: L Percy.

 

BEST APP:

                                5TH:         MENS:   G Whitford.

                               8TH:          MENS:   P Heyer.

                                14TH:      MENS:  R Porter.

                                15TH:      LADIES: M Pacholke.

MONDAY VETERANS COMP – MONTHLY MEDAL – 2/9/19

 

Winners:         A Grade: M Murphy 62. B Grade: P Shepherd 55. C Grade: B Davies 57.

Runner- ups:  B Grade: H Dawney 58. C Grade: P Miners 58.
Third:             B Grade: M Scanlon 62. C Grade: P Lawrence.

 

Ntp 3rd: R Connolly. 7th: P Shepherd. 15th: D Smith. 16th: H Dawney. 17th: J Dovolil.

 

Longest Drives: A: J Dovolil. B Grade: R Wells. C Grade: N Semler. Ladies: D Cotter.

 

Best Approach: A Grade: M Barker. B Grade: R Wells. C Grade: N Semler. Ladies: D Cotter

 

 

SATURDAY AFTERNOON MIXED COMP –SINGLE STROKE 31.08.19

 

WINNERS:               D Johnson 59

 

RUNNER UPS:        T Padayachee 62      

                                    B Humphrey 63

 

PRO PIN:      B Humphrey

           

NEAREST  PINS:              

3rd:  R Bubke

 7th:  B Humphrey

15th:  A Haddow

17th: B Humphrey    

                                             

BEST APPROACH:                 6th: A Haddow

                                                10th: R Bubke

                                                8th Ladies: S Gent

                                                16th Ladies: S Gent

                                   

LONGEST DRIVE:                A Grade: B Dickie

                                                B Grade: H Dawney

                                                C Grade: D Johnson  

                                                Ladies: B Humphrey

 

SATURDAY MEN’S COMP – STROKE 31.08.19

                                 

 

WINNERS:   A Grade: R Frazer 57

                        B Grade: A Barea 57

                        C Grade: P Delemonte 58    

 

 

RUNNERS-UP:  A Grade:  C Butler 61

                              B Grade: B Wakeham 60

                             C Grade: L Callaghan  59

 

 

RUNDOWN:      W Coogan 64, D Roy 64, C Coplick 66, G Chesterfield 65, L Mead 63, S Kloot 62, R Douglas 64, A Neethling 62, H Foster 66, B Shaw 62, J Evans 62, D Brymer 63, K Knight 65, B O’Garey 65, G Wyatt 63, N Edmunds 65, C Spence 66, L Dawney 64, J Lind 64, W Horwood 64, M Barea 64, G Smith 65, T Anderson 65, G Falzon 62, J Prior 60

 

NTP’s:                       

3rd:  A Neethling

7th:  R Douglas

15th: G Andrews

16th: W Coogan  

17th: N Horwood

2nd Shot 18th: D Learmonth

 

                       

LONGEST DRIVES:  

A Grade:  W Horwood

   B Grade:  T Quigg

   C Grade:  G Falzon  

THURSDAY LADIES –4 BALL BEST BALL  29/08/2019

 

WINNERS: Div 1: B Veivers.

                      Div.2: L Percy.

         

RUNDOWN: S Jones. / K Smith.

 

Ntp:

3rd: B Veivers.

7th:Div.1: B Veivers.

7th:Div.2: K Smith.

8th: M Matthews.

15th: Div 2: J Cramb.

16th: J Morgan.

17th: Div.1: L Percy.

17th: Div.2: K Larter.

 

LONGEST DRIVE:

A Grade: J Morgan.

B Grade: J Cramb.

WEDNESDAY MIXED COMP – 4th ROUND CHAMPS – 28/8/2019

 

 

WINNERS: A Grade: C Butler 55. B Grade: G Humphrey 57. C Grade: R Merchant 52.

 

RUNNERS-UPS: A Grade: C Spence 61. B Grade: G Hodgson 58. C Grade: K Knight 61.

           

NTP’s:                        3rd: D Flori.

7th: M Barker.

15th: P Dale.

16th: M Trebble.

17th: G Humphrey.

2nd Shot 9th: C Spence.         

2nd Shot 18th: K Knight.

                       

LONGEST DRIVES:  A Grade: C Spence.

   B Grade: Niko.

   C Grade: K Knight.

MONDAY VETERANS COMP – THIRD  ROUND CHAMPS - 26/8/2019

 

Winners:       A Grade: C Gibson  63. B Grade: W Dempsey 57.  C Grade: P Miners 63.

Runner- ups:  B Grade: L Ure 60.  C Grade: P Lawrence  64.
Third: B Grade: L Dawney 62.  C Grade: S Collinson 66.

 

Ntp 3rd: B Davies.  7th: H Dawney.

 

Longest Drives:  B Grade: L Dawney.  C Grade: S Collinson. Ladies: D Cotter.

 

Best Approach: C Grade: S Collinson.

 

SUNDAY MIXED COMP –  STROKE - 25/8/2019

 

WINNER:                  A Cameron    57.        

RUNNER UP:           M Begg           63 / R McCall             63.

 

NEAREST PINS:    

3rd: ----

7th: M Begg.

8th: R McCall / C Pohlner.

15th: M Longville.

16th: M Begg / V Warrington.

 

LONGEST DRIVES: G Pilgram / C Pohlner / P Dautzenberg.

SATURDAY AFTERNOON MIXED COMP –SINGLE STROKE 24.08.19

 

 

WINNERS:               T Padayachee & A Haddow

 

RUNNER UPS:        M Stock & R Bubke

                                    B Dickie & D Bennett          

 

PRO PIN:      M Stock

           

NEAREST  PINS:               3rd: A Haddow

                                                7th: A Haddow

15th:  N Bruce

17th: M Stock            

                                             

BEST APPROACH:                         6th: K Lewin & N Bruce

                                                10th: K Lewin & N Bruce

                                                8th Ladies: S Gent & B Humphrey

                                   

LONGEST DRIVE:                         A Grade: R Bubke

                                                B Grade: M Stock

                                                C Grade: T Padaychee  

                                                Ladies: M Stock

 

SATURDAY MEN’S COMP –SINGLE STROKE 24.08.19

                                 

 

WINNERS:   A Grade: C Coplick 60

                        B Grade: S Khoo 54

                        C Grade: G Falzon 58                     

 

 

RUNNERS-UP:  A Grade:  C Butler 63

                              B Grade: W Coogan 62

                             C Grade: M Thorburn 59

 

 

RUNDOWN:      L Mead 66, B Wakeham 62, J Prior 66, H Wyatt 64, J Evans 64, P Delemonte 63, D Learmonth 66, I Challis 61, D Brymer 66, G Bergin 66, G Coplick 63, W Horwood 65, G Humphrey 65, B O’Garey 65, B Donges 64, L Callaghan 65, C Locking 60, B McKay 60, W Mclaren 60, A Barea 63, G Whiteside 66, G Precoma 65, G Chesterfield 64, D Flori 65

 

NTP’s:                        3rd:  J Prior

7th:  G Whiteside

15th: G Chesterfield

16th: G Whiteside

17th: P Reimer

2nd Shot 9th: J Ahern

2nd Shot 18th: W Horwood

 

                       

LONGEST DRIVES:  A Grade:  C Coplick

   B Grade:  B Wakeham

   C Grade:  L Callaghan

 

WEDNESDAY MIXED COMP – 3RD ROUND CHAMPS – 21/8/2019

 

WINNERS: A Grade: G Gent 65 c/b. B Grade: G Hodgson 61. C Grade: G Moffet 56.

 

RUNNERS-UPS: A Grade: T Anderson 65 c/b. B Grade: R Dodd 62. C Grade: K Knight 60

           

NTP’s:                       

3rd: T Anderson.

7th: P Turner.

15th: D Roy.

16th: B Ryan.

17th: P Dale.

2nd Shot 9th: G Andrews.     

2nd Shot 18th: C Spence.

                       

LONGEST DRIVES:  

A Grade: G Coplick.

B Grade: P Dale.

C Grade: G Moffet.

 

TALLEBUDGERA T’S – STROKE   20/8/2019

         

 

Winners:      MENS:     R Barrett                59.

                      LADIES:  M Pacholke           65.

           

Runner ups: MENS:     P Heyer                  64 c/b.

                      LADIES:  L Percy                  68.

 

Best Putts:  MENS:      S Chase                   29.

                    LADIES:   J Gregg                   30.                  

 

3rd: Ntp. : Mens: G Bateson.

4th: Longest Drive: N Walker  &  R Barrett.

5th: Best App.: R Gregg.  Longest Drive : J Gregg.

7th: Ntp: Mens: F Busuttil.    Ladies: L Percy.                                                                                                                          

8th: Best App.: Mens: R Barrett.  Ladies: J Gregg.

14th: Best App. :Mens: S Chase.   Ladies: J Switzer.

15th: Ntp:Mens: F Busuttil.  Ladies: J Gregg.

16th: Best App: L Percy.

17th: Ntp: Mens: R Barrett.

 

WEDNESDAY MIXED COMP – SINGLE STROKE 31/7/2019

 

WINNERS:

                A GRADE: D Learmonth 59.

                B GRADE: G Hodgson 59 c/b

               

RUNNERS-UP:  

                A GRADE: C Butler           61.

                B GRADE: R Merchant 59 c/b

               

                                                                            

LONGEST DRIVE:

A GRADE:            C Coplick

B GRADE:           S Kloot

C GRADE:           L Callaghan

 

NEAREST PINS:                3RD:        W Merchant

                                           7TH:              R Merchant

                                             15TH:         I Cheetham

                                             16TH:         B Barker.

                                          17TH:            P Dale

 

2ND SHOT:                            18th:        C Coplick

 

 

RUNDOWN: G Coplick 66,  C Coplick 66, J Prior 63, B Barker 64, G Moffett 65, B Donges 63,

N Edmunds 64, I Cheetham 61, P Turner 62, B O’Keefe 62, B Seaton 65, B Hogan 60

TALLEBUDGERA T’S – STROKE   30/7/2019

         

 

Winners:      MENS:     L Griffin     63.

                      LADIES:  J Switzer    63.

           

Runner ups: MENS:     F Busuttil   64.

                      LADIES:  M Pacholke 70.

 

Best Putts:  MENS:      S Chase       28.

                    LADIES:   J Switzer     29.                  

 

3rd: Ntp. : Mens: R Barrett.

4th: Longest Drive: N Walker  & G Bateson.

5th: Longest Drive : J Switzer.

6th: Best App: M Pacholke.

7th: Ntp: Mens: S Chase.

8th: Best App.: Mens: L Griffin.  Ladies: J Switzer.

14th: Best App. :Mens: R Barrett.  Ladies: J Gregg.

15th: Ntp:Mens: L Griffin.  Ladies: J Switzer.

17th: Ntp: Mens: N Walker. Ladies: J Switzer.

MONDAY VETERANS COMP – 4 BALL AMBROSE – 29/7/2019

 

Winners:        P Miners, R Wells, R Lance, E Hanna                    53 ½.

Runner- up:   M Scanlan, S Collinson, W Dempsey, M Barker    54 3/4

3RD:                 M Murphy, L Ure, R Connolly, R Edgar             55 1/8

           

Ntp 3rd: H Dawney. 7th: D Cotter. 15th: P Shepherd. 16th: P Miners. 17th: D Olive.

 

Longest Drives: A: D Olive.

                            B: R Wells.

                            C: G O’Connell.

                    Ladies: D Cotter.

SUNDAY MIXED COMP –            STROKE  28/7/2019

 

WINNER:                  P Dautzenberg           58.       

RUNNER UP:           B Carroll                    62.

 

NEAREST PINS:     3rd: P Dautzenberg.

                                    7th: B Carroll.

8th: A Whitford.

15th: R McCall  /  T Towell.

            16th: A Davies  /   T Towell.

            17th: P Dautzenberg.

 

LONGEST DRIVES: Mens: R McCall / B Punjatara. Ladies: T Towell.

 

 

SATURDAY AFTERNOON MIXED COMP – 1st ROUND CH

SUNDAY MIXED COMP –  MONTHLY MEDAL -  14/7/19

 

WINNER:                  G Pilgrim       37.        

RUNNER UP:           A Whitford     37.

 

NEAREST PINS:     

7th: R McCall.

8th: P Dautzenberg.

 

LONGEST DRIVES: Mens: R McCall / P Dautzenberg.

 

 

SATURDAY MEN’S COMP –2 BALL AMBROSE 06.07.19

                                          17TH:            C Coplick.

 

2ND SHOT:                            9TH:         B Hogan.

                                                18th:        T Jebbink.

TALLEBUDGERA T’s –   MONTHLY MEDAL  2/7/2019

LADIES:               J Gregg                                 (75)

 

BEST PUTTS:

MENS:                  S Chase                                 (27)

LADIES:               J Switzer                               (32)

 

NEAREST PIN:  3RD:        MENS: R Gregg .       LADIES: J Switzer.

                                6TH:         LADIES: M Pacholke.

                                7TH:         MENS: F Busuttil.    LADIES: J Gregg.                                                                                                                       15TH:      MENS: G Town.

                                17TH:      MENS: R Gregg.

                                                                                                                                               

LONGEST DRIVE:          

                                4TH:         MENS: A GRADE: L Griffin.   B GRADE: G Town.

                                5TH:         LADIES: J Switzer.

 

BEST APP:

                               8TH:          LADIES: J Gregg.

                                14TH:      MENS:  W Montandon.      LADIES: J Switzer.

                                15TH:      LADIES: J Switzer.

MONDAY VETERANS COMP – MONTHLY MEDAL – 3/6/2019

SUNDAY MIXED COMP – 2 MAN AMBROSE – 15/12/2019

 

WINNER:                  A Grade: N Roberson 57 ¾.

                                   B Grade: S Nickelson 58 ½.

 

NEAREST PINS:    

7th: G Whitford.

8th: ----

15th: S Nickelson.

16th: S Nickelson.

 

LONGEST DRIVES: Mens: G Whitford / A Davies.

                                    Ladies: V Warrington.

SATURDAY MEN’S COMP – 4 MAN AMBROSE 14.12.19

                                 

WINNERS:               W McLaren/ A Neethling/ I Challis/ J Evans 106

 

RUNNERS-UP:  G Bergin/  G Lewin/ C Spence/ S Lee 100

 

NTP’s:                        3rd: B O’Garey

7th:  G Precoma  

15th: S Arden

16th: S Arden

17th: D Flori

2nd Shot 9th: N Horwood

2nd Shot 18th: C Spence

                       

LONGEST DRIVES:  A Grade:  G Bergin

   B Grade:  T Quigg    

   C Grade:  N Edmunds  

 

BALL RUNDOWN: G Andrews/ L Mead/ J Prior/ B Donges 98 – P Sutherland/ B O’Garey/ S Lazer/ H Foster 98 – N Horwood/ G Precoma/ B Thomas/ G Whiteside 98

I'm busy working on my blog posts. Watch this space!

Please reload

Tallebudgera Golf  Course

  • google-plus-square
  • Twitter Square
  • facebook-square